You are here
Home > Record Book > Divisional Records > Most Divisions with a Feature Win

Most Divisions with a Feature Win

PHOTO: Keith Rocco's #68 car for the Valenti Modified Racing Series in 2014

— LATEST UPDATE: October 30, 2016

CAREER

Rank  Driver Div    Feature Divisions  Notes
1  Keith Rocco 7    LS, SK, TK, LM, Midget Lite, Modified, Pro-4 Modified  First with wins in 6 & 7 different divisions
2  Allen Coates 5    Pure Stock, Mini Stock, Ltd Sportsman, Late Model, Truck  First with wins in 5 different divisions
   Corey Hutchings 5    Ltd Sportsman, Late Model, SK Modified, Outlaw, Truck  
3  Bob Potter 4    Bomber, Modified, SK Modified, Late Model  First with wins in 4 different divisions
   Harry Rice 4    Ltd Sportsman, Late Model, Modified, SK Modified  
   Ted Christopher 4    SK Modified, Pro-4 Modified, Midget, Modified   First with wins in 4 open-wheel divisions
   Diego Monahan 4    Mini Stock, Ltd Sportsman, Late Model, SK Modified  First with wins in 4 NWAAS divisions
   Jeffrey Paul 4    Legend Car, SK Light, SK Modified, Late Model  
   Ed Reed Jr 4    Ltd Sportsman, Late Model, SK Modified, Super X-car  
9  John Sandberg 3    Non-Ford, Bomber, Modified  First with wins in 3 divisions
   Billy Scrivener 3    Bomber, Late Model, Modified  
   Charlie Savage 3    Bomber, Modified, SK Modified  
   George 'Moose' Hewitt 3    Bomber, Modified, SK Modified  
   Jerry Pearl 3    Late Model, Modified, SK Modified  
   Don Bunnell 3    Late Model, Modified, SK Modified  
   Bobby Gada 3    Late Model, Modified, SK Modified  
   Don Fowler 3    Late Model, Modified, SK Modified  
   Dick Ceravolo 3    Late Model, Modified, SK Modified  also has Demo Derby win
   Tracy Golas 3    Mini Stock, Mini Truck, Legend Car  
   Mike Holdridge 3    Ltd Sportsman, Late Model, SK Modified  
   Mike Gada 3    Ltd Sportsman, Late Model, SK Modified  
   Tom Fox 3    Modified, Late Model, SK Modified  
   Chris 'Moose' Douton 3    Pure Stock, Ltd Sportsman, Late Model  
   Russ Lajoie 3    Pure Stock, Ltd Sportsman, Late Model  also has Enduro wins
   Shawn Monahan 3    Ltd Sportsman, Late Model, SK Modified  also has Enduro & Demo Derby wins
   James Civali 3    Legend Car, SK Modified, X-Modified  
   Chris Pasteryak 3    Legend Car, SK Modified, Modified  
   Rich Staskowski 3    Super X-car, Ltd Sportsman, Late Model  
   Greg Moran 3    Ltd Sportsman, Super X-car, Mini Stock  
   John Brouwer Jr 3    Late Model, SK Modified, Super X-car  
   Vin Esposito 3    Legend Car, Late Model, Truck  
   Robbie Summers 3    SK Modified, Modified, Super Modified  
   Josh Galvin 3    Ltd Sportsman, Truck, SK Light Modified  
   Doug Coby 3    SK Modified, Modified, Midget  
   Timmy Jordan 3    Mini Stock, Late Model, SK Modified  
   Cory DiMatteo 3    Bandolero, Legend Car, SK Light  
   Glen Thomas Jr 3    X-car, Outlaw Mini, Mini Stock  
31  Bruce Thomas Jr 2    Mini Stock, Late Model  also has Enduro wins
   Moe Gherzi 2    Modified, Late Model  
   Tom Abele Jr 2    ALNS, SK Modified  
   Tommy Barrett Jr 2    ALNS, Modified  
   Duane Noll 2    Outlaw Stock, Truck  also has Demo Derby wins
   Dan Darnstaedt 2    Mini Stock, Ltd Sportsman  
   Dwayne Dorr 2    Mini Stock, Ltd Sportsman  
   Louie Bellisle III 2    Mini Stock, Ltd Sportsman  
   Phil Evans 2    Mini Stock, Ltd Sportsman  
   Joe Curioso III 2    Ltd Sportsman, Late Model  
   Glenn Colvin 2    Mini Stock, Late Model  
   Joe Perry 2    Mini Stock, Late Model  
   Brandon Plemons 2    Mini Stock, Ltd Sportsman  also has Demo Derby wins
   Phil Rondeau 2    Late Model, SK Modified  
   Todd Ceravolo 2    Late Model, SK Modified  
   Rob Janovic Jr 2    Late Model, SK Modified  
   Dennis Gada 2    Late Model, SK Modified  
   Dave Gada 2    Late Model, SK Modified  
   Bob Gada 2    Late Model, SK Modified  
   John Rosati 2    Modified, Pro Stock  
   Ben Seitz 2    Legend Car, Midget  
   Mark St. Hilaire 2    Ltd Sportsman, Late Model  
   Scott Poirier 2    Street Stock, Late Model  
   Tucker Reynolds Jr 2    Pure Stock, SK Modified  
   Mark Lajoie 2    Pure Stock, Ltd Sportsman  
   Bill Gertsch Jr 2    Street Stock, X-Modified  
   Russ Holly 2    Pure Stock, X-Modified  
   Mike Caprio 2    Super X-car, Ltd Sportsman  
   Mark Cooper 2    Super X-car, Ltd Sportsman  also has Demo Derby win
   Ken Cassidy 2    Super X-car, Ltd Sportsman  
   Greg Moran Jr 2    Super X-car, Ltd Sportsman  
   Charles Beal 2    Super X-car, Ltd Sportsman  
   Bob Greene 2    Mini Stock, Late Model  also has Enduro wins
   Randy Caddick 2    X-car, X-Modified  
   Dick Houlihan 2    Pro Stock, Pro4 Modified  
   Lou Cicconi Jr 2    Midget, Super Modified  
   Jon McKennedy 2    Modified, Super Modified  
   Wayne Coury Jr 2    Late Model, Outlaw Stock  
   Bill Leonard 2    Mini Stock, Truck  
   Randy Churchill Jr 2    Mini Stock, SK Light  
   Kyle James 2    Mini Stock, SK Modified  
   Jim Gookins 2    Mini Stock, Ltd Sportsman  
   Roger Perry 2    Mini Stock, Ltd Sportsman  
   Jeff Karns 2    Mini Stock, Late Model  
   Jimmy Pont 2    Mini Stock, Ltd Sportsman  
   Tom Silva 2    Mini Stock, Ltd Sportsman  
   Ernie Bertrand 2    Mini Stock, Late Model  
   Carl Eriksson 2    Pro4 Modified, Late Model  
   Chuck Rogers 2    Mini Stock, Ltd Sportsman  
   Dennis Perry 2    Mini Stock, Ltd Sportsman  
   Kevin Debbis 2    Late Model, Truck  
   Chris Correll 2    Truck, SK Light  
   Jason Palmer 2    Legend Car, Late Model  
   Anthony Flannery 2    Legend Car, Late Model  
   Ed Puleo 2    Ltd Sportsman, SK Modified  
   Bobby Santos III 2    Midget, Modified  
   Jay Stuart 2    Late Model, Outlaw Stock  also has Enduro win
   Jeff Smith 2    Late Model, SK Light Modified  
   Pete Zaikarite Jr 2    X-car, Mini Stock  also has Enduro win
   Joey Ternullo 2    Bandolero, Legend Car  
   Nick Sowa 2    Bandolero, Legend Car  
   Kaz Grala 2    Bandolero, Legend Car  
   Andrew Molleur 2    Bandolero, Legend Car  
   Jordan Churchill 2    Bandolero, Legend Car  
   Dave Berghman 2    Modified, Pro4 Mod  
   Jordan Hadley 2    X-Car, Mini Stock  
   Ron Silk 2    SK Modified, Modified  
   Woody Pitkat 2    SK Modified, Modified  
   Dylan Izzo 2    Legend Car, SK Modified  
   Paul Kusheba IV 2    Legend Car, SK Modified  
   Ray Christian III 2    Mini Stock, Late Model  
   Jacob Perry 2    Bandolero, Mini Stock  
   Dave Farrington Jr 2    Late Model, Pro Stock  
   Ryan Preece 2    Modified, SK Modified  
drivers with career wins only in weekly Modified (1951-84) & weekly SK Modified (1985-present) divisions are NOT included in the above list
drivers with SK Modified wins and Touring Modified wins from 1985-present are included in the above list

SINGLE SEASON

 
Rank Driver Div Year  Feature Divisions  
1 Keith Rocco 4 2013  SK Modified, Late Model, Modified, Pro-4 Modified  
2 Keith Rocco 3 2012  SK Modified, Late Model, NEMA Light  
  Corey Hutchings 3 2013  Ltd Sportsman, Outlaw Stock, Truck  
  Keith Rocco 3 2014  SK Modified, Late Model, Modified  
  Josh Galvin 3 2015  Street Stock, SK Light, Truck  
6 Charlie Webster 2 1956  Modified, Non-Ford  
  Dick Beauregard 2 1958  Modified, Non-Ford  
  Ray Moran 2 1958  Modified, Non-Ford  
  Dick Beauregard 2 1959  Modified, Non-Ford  
  Don Collins 2 1960  Modified, Non-Ford  
  Ted Stack 2 1960  Modified, Non-Ford  
  Dick Beauregard 2 1960  Modified, Non-Ford  
  Arnie Harris 2 1961  Modified, Non-Ford  
  Ted Stack 2 1961  Modified, Non-Ford  
  Charlie Webster 2 1961  Modified, Non-Ford  
  Billy Scrivener 2 1965  Bomber, Daredevil  
  Bob Potter 2 1965  Bomber, Modified  
  Scott Poirier 2 1979  Street Stock, Late Model  
  Bob Potter 2 1983  Modified, Late Model  
  Rick Donnelly 2 1985  SK Modified, Modified  
  Ted Christopher 2 1988  SK Modified, Pro-4 Modified  
  Phil Rondeau 2 1990  Late Model, SK Modified  
  Phil Rondeau 2 1991  Late Model, SK Modified  
  Allen Coates 2 1992  Ltd Sportsman, Mini Stock  
  Phil Rondeau 2 1993  Late Model, SK Modified  
  Phil Rondeau 2 1994  Late Model, SK Modified  
  Ted Christopher 2 1998  SK Modified, NEMA Midget  
  Chris 'Moose' Douton 2 2000  Ltd Sportsman, Late Model  
  Chris 'Moose' Douton 2 2001  Ltd Sportsman, Late Model  
  Tom Fox 2 2002  Late Model, SK Modified  
  Jeffrey Paul 2 2005  Legend Car, X-Modified  
  Bill Leonard 2 2009  Mini Stock, Truck  
  Keith Rocco 2 2010  SK Modified, Truck  
  Jeffrey Paul 2 2010  SK Modified, Late Model  
  Keith Rocco 2 2011  SK Modified, Late Model  
  Jason Palmer 2 2011  Late Model, Legend Car  
  Doug Coby 2 2012  Modified, SK Modified  
  Duane Noll 2 2012  Truck, Outlaw Stock  
  Ed Puleo 2 2014  SK Modified, Ltd Sportsman  
  Keith Rocco 2 2015  SK Modified, Late Model  
  Keith Rocco 2 2016  SK Modified, Late Model  
  Ted Christopher 2 2016  SK Modified, Pro-4 Modified  
Top