2021 Feature Winners

2021 WEEKLY DIVISIONS WINNERS

DATELAPSSK MODIFIEDS®LAPSLATE MODELSLAPSSK LIGHTSLAPSSTREET STOCKSLAPSMINI STOCKSNOTES
05-0835Cory DiMatteo30Jason Palmer25Wayne Burroughs Jr25Ryan Waterman25Jared RoyBLAST OFF
05-1535Joey Gada30Jason Palmer25Buddy Charette25Aaron Plemons25Tommy Silva
05-2235Andrew Molleur30Jordan Hadley25John O’Sullivan III25Ryan Waterman25Chris Garside
05-29RAIN RAIN RAIN RAIN RAIN
06-0550Todd Owen N30Jason Palmer25Wayne Burroughs Jr25Jason Chicolas25Tommy SilvaFAST 5 ROUND 1
06-12offoffoffoff50Jared RoyFOUR-CYLINDER FRENZY
06-1935RAIN30RAIN25RAIN25RAIN14Tommy Silva ATRIPLE THREAT SERIES #1
06-2635Todd Owen 130Ray Christian III25Buddy Charette 125Ryan Waterman25Charles Canfield
35Andrew Molleur25RJ Marcotte
07-0375RAIN30RAIN25RAIN25RAIN25RAINFAST 5 ROUND 2
07-1035CANCELLED H off25FLOOD25FLOOD25FLOOD
07-1735Timmy Jordan30Ray Christian III 125CANCELLED H 25Al Stone IIIoff
30Ray Christian III
07-2435 CANCELLED H 30Jason Palmer25Jon Puleo30Ryan Waterman30Charles Canfield
07-3135Timmy Jordan 30Ray Christian III 25Jason Chapmanoff25Jared Roy
08-0735Timmy Jordan30Jason Palmer25John O’Sullivan IIIoff 25 Chris Garside
08-14off30Jason Palmer 25 RJ Marcotte 25Doug Curry25Tommy Silva
08-2135Bill Anderson30Jason Palmer25Wayne Burroughs Jr25Doug Curry25Tommy Silva TRIPLE THREAT SERIES #2
08-2850Andrew Molleur N 30Jason Palmer 25Wayne Burroughs Jr off25Tommy Silva NOSTALGIA NIGHT/FAST 5 ROUND 3
09-04off50Ray Christian III off40Doug CurryCURFEW FULL FENDERED THROWDOWN
09-1135Cory DiMatteo off25RJ Marcotte 25Doug Curry 25Tommy Silva 3
25Jared Roy
09-1850Timmy Jordan N 30Ryan Morgan49RJ Marcotte25Ryan WatermanoffBUBBY BROUWER SKL MEMORIAL/FAST 5 ROUND 4
09-25off30Jason Palmeroff25Jason Chicolas F25Charles CanfieldLEGENDS FALL CLASSIC
10-0235Andrew Molleur30Jason Palmer25Ethan Durocher25Nick Hovey25Charles CanfieldTRIPLE THREAT SERIES #3
10-09offoffoffoffoff
10-17 (sun)10030252525FINALE/FAST 5 ROUND 5

2021 NON-WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

ATELAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSTRUCKSLAPSOPEN STREET STOCKSEVENT NOTES
05-0820John O’Sullivan III25Jim BoyleoffBLAST OFF
05-1520John O’Sullivan III25Ken Cassidy Jroff
05-2215John O’Sullivan III25Allen CoatesoffLC feature shortened (low car count)
05-29offRAINRAIN
06-0525Jordan ChurchilloffoffFAST 5 ROUND 1
06-1235Zach MartinezoffoffFOUR-CYLINDER FRENZY
06-1920John O’Sullivan III25Ken Cassidy JroffTRIPLE THREAT SERIES #1
06-26off25Andrew Morinoff
07-03offoffRAINFAST 5 ROUND 2
07-10FLOOD50FLOODFLOOD
07-1720John O’Sullivan III50Jim Boyle Boff
07-24off25Jim Boyleoff
07-3120Jordan Churchilloff25Christopher Buffone H2
08-0720Jordan ChurchilloffoffFAST 5 ROUND 3
08-1420Jordan Churchilloffoff
08-2120John O’Sullivan III25Jim BoyleoffTRIPLE THREAT SERIES #2
08-28offoffoffNOSTALGIA NIGHT
09-04CURFEW 25Tyler ChapmanCURFEW FULL FENDERED THROWDOWN
09-1120Reagan Parent25Ken Cassidy Jroff
09-1820John O’Sullivan IIIoffoffBUBBY BROUWER SKL MEMORIAL/FAST 5 ROUND 4
09-2535Jacob Burns25Ken Cassidy JroffLEGENDS FALL CLASSIC
10-0220John O’Sullivan IIIoffoffTRIPLE THREAT SERIES #3
10-09offoffoff
10-15 (fri) off 25Josh Stringer40Shawn Monahan 3THE FINALE
10-1625Reagan Parent off 25Joe Arena THE FINALE/FAST 5 ROUND 5

2021 WILD N’ WACKY WEDNESDAY WINNERS

DATELAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSSUPER X-CARSLAPSX-CARSLAPSBANDOLEROSEVENT NOTES
05-1925Jacob Burns25Bill Reiman25Christian Herman20Darren Krantz Jr
05-2625Devin Deshaies25Ed Ryan Jr25Sam Mesick20Joel Newcombe
06-0225Jacob Burns25Ed Ryan Jr25Sam Mesick20Richie Helger Jr
06-0925Devin Deshaies25Bill Porter25Christian Herman20Milania Shilosky
06-12 (sat)offoff35Christian Herman NoffFOUR-CYLINDER FRENZY
06-16offoffoffoff
06-2325Devin Deshaies25Dominic Abbatiello25Christian Herman20Milania Shilosky
06-3020Devin Deshaies25Sean SkinnerRAIN20Milania Shilosky
07-07offoffoffoff
07-1420Jacob Burns25Ed Ryan Jr25Sam Mesick20Richie Helger Jr
25Cameron Liebal
07-21CURFEWCURFEW25Cameron Liebal20Joel NewcombeWILD N’ WINGED WEDNESDAY
07-2820Devin Deshaies 225Ed Ryan Jr 225Kaylee Symonds20Ethan Dion
20Jacob Burns25Ed Ryan Jr
08-04RAINRAINRAINRAIN
08-11offoffoffoff
08-1820Jacob Burns25Dave Yardley III25Cameron Liebal 20Milania Shilosky C
08-2520PJ Evans D25Dave Yardley III 25Chuck McDonald E20Milania Shilosky
09-01RAIN RAIN RAIN RAIN WNWW CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT
09-04 (sat)see Saturday winnerCURFEW Pete Zaikarite JroffFULL FENDERED THROWDOWN
09-0820Jacob Burns 25Ed Ryan Jr 25Pete Zaikarite Jr 20Milania Shilosky WNWW CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT
09-11 (sat)see Saturday winner off off 15Milania Shilosky N reduced from 20 laps due to low car count (4)
09-18 (sat)see Saturday winneroff25Sam Mesick N offBUBBY BROUWER SKL MEMORIAL/FAST 5 ROUND 4
09-25 (sat)see Saturday winner25Ed Ryan Jr N off20Milania Shilosky N LEGENDS FALL CLASSIC
20Devin Tate N
10-15 (fri)off25Jeremy Washburn25Christian Herman20Darren Krantz JrTHE FINALE

2021 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATESERIESLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
05-08Pro-4 Modifieds20Rob RichardiBLAST OFF
06-05Pro-4 Modifieds20Rob RichardiFAST 5 ROUND 1
06-19ATQMRA25Buddy SloadTRIPLE THREAT SERIES #1
06-26Pro-4 Modifieds20Cody Rose
07-17Pro-4 Modifieds20Randy Cabral
07-21350 SMAC Super Modifieds34Dave SanbornWILD N’ WINGED WEDNESDAY
07-21NEMA Midgets25Jake TrainorWILD N’ WINGED WEDNESDAY
07-24GSPSS Pro Stocks100CANCELLED H3
08-14Pro-4 Modifieds20Rob Richardi Jr
10-16Pro-4 Modifieds25Cody RoseTHE FINALE
10-16NEMA Midgets25Jake TrainorTHE FINALE
10-16NEMA Lites25Jake Trainor THE FINALE
10-16ATQMRA25Joey BaileyTHE FINALE
10-16Seekonk Sport Truck20Mike CavallaroTHE FINALE

2021 ENDURO EVENT RESULTS

DATEDIVISIONLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
05-23Full Size (8 cyl) Enduro50Josh GalvinSpring Smash Enduro Extravaganza
05-23Compact (4 cyl) Enduro Round 150Eric JulianSpring Smash Enduro Extravaganza
05-23Ladies EnduroCorrynne MedinaSpring Smash Enduro Extravaganza
06-12Compact (4 cyl) Enduro Round 250T.J. Racicot4-cylinder Frenzy
08-14Compact (4 cyl) Enduro Round 350Joshua Martin
09-25Compact (4 cyl) Enduro Round 4Legends Fall Classic
10-23Compact (4 cyl) Enduro Round 5Smacktoberfest

2021 TIME TRIAL RESULTS

DATEDIVISIONTIMEWINNEREVENT NAME
09-04Late Models15.381Ray Christian IIIFull Fendered Throwdown
09-04Street Stocks17.433Ryan WatermanFull Fendered Throwdown

N – non-point event
1 – postponed from 06-19 (rain)
2 – postponed from 07-28 (curfew)
3 – postponed from 09-04 (curfew)
A – Mini Stock 25 lap feature shortened to 14 laps (rain)
B – awarded victory after Tyler Chapman was DQ’ed (illegal fuel)
C – awarded victory after Ryan Vannesse was DQ’ed (failed post-race tech inspection)
D – awarded victory after Jacob Burns was DQ’ed (rough riding)
E – awarded victory after the top 5 finishers Pete Zaikarite Jr, Cameron Liebel, Christian Herman, Dylan Cabral and Kaylee Symonds were all DQ’ed (failed post-race tech inspection)
F – awarded victory after Bo Norman was DQ’ed ( failed post-race tech inspection )
H – race cancelled due to tire shortage as a result of global supply chain issues for Hoosier Tire during the Covid-19 pandemic
H2 – originally scheduled to be a 50 lap event
H3 – race cancelled by Granite State Pro Stock Series officials 4 days prior to event due to low projected car count.

Top