2021 Feature Winners

2021 WEEKLY DIVISIONS WINNERS

DATELAPSSK MODIFIEDS®LAPSLATE MODELSLAPSSK LIGHTSLAPSSTREET STOCKSLAPSMINI STOCKSNOTES
05-0835Cory DiMatteo30Jason Palmer25Wayne Burroughs Jr25Ryan Waterman25Jared RoyBLAST OFF
05-1535Joey Gada30Jason Palmer25Buddy Charette25Aaron Plemons25Tommy Silva
05-2235Andrew Molleur30Jordan Hadley25John O’Sullivan III25Ryan Waterman25Chris Garside
05-29RAIN RAIN RAIN RAIN RAIN
06-0550Todd Owen N30Jason Palmer25Wayne Burroughs Jr25Jason Chicolas25Tommy SilvaFAST 5 ROUND 1
06-12offoffoffoff50Jared RoyFOUR-CYLINDER FRENZY
06-1935RAIN30RAIN25RAIN25RAIN14Tommy Silva ATRIPLE THREAT SERIES #1
06-2635Todd Owen 130Ray Christian III25Buddy Charette 125Ryan Waterman25Charles Canfield
35Andrew Molleur25RJ Marcotte
07-0375RAIN30RAIN25RAIN25RAIN25RAINFAST 5 ROUND 2
07-1035CANCELLED H off25FLOOD25FLOOD25FLOOD
07-1735Timmy Jordan30Ray Christian III 125CANCELLED H 25Al Stone IIIoff
30Ray Christian III
07-2435 CANCELLED H 30Jason Palmer25Jon Puleo30Ryan Waterman30Charles Canfield
07-3135Timmy Jordan 30Ray Christian III 25Jason Chapmanoff25Jared Roy
08-07353025off 25 FAST 5 ROUND 3
08-14off30 25 2525
08-213530252525TRIPLE THREAT SERIES #2
08-285030252525NOSTALGIA NIGHT
09-04off50off2525FULL FENDERED THROWDOWN
09-113530252525
09-1850304925offBUBBY BROUWER SKL MEMORIAL/FAST 5 ROUND 4
09-25off30off2525LEGENDS FALL CLASSIC
10-023530252525TRIPLE THREAT SERIES #3
10-09offoffoffoffoff
10-17 (sun)10030252525FINALE/FAST 5 ROUND 5

2021 NON-WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATELAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSTRUCKSLAPSOPEN STREET STOCKSEVENT NOTES
05-0820John O’Sullivan III25Jim BoyleoffBLAST OFF
05-1520John O’Sullivan III25Ken Cassidy Jroff
05-2215John O’Sullivan III25Allen CoatesoffLC feature shortened (low car count)
05-29offRAINRAIN
06-0525Jordan ChurchilloffoffFAST 5 ROUND 1
06-1235Zach MartinezoffoffFOUR-CYLINDER FRENZY
06-1920John O’Sullivan III25Ken Cassidy JroffTRIPLE THREAT SERIES #1
06-26off25Andrew Morinoff
07-03offoffRAINFAST 5 ROUND 2
07-10FLOOD50FLOODFLOOD
07-17John O’Sullivan III50Jim Boyle Boff
07-24off25Jim Boyleoff
07-31Jordan Churchilloff25Christopher Buffone H2
08-07offoffFAST 5 ROUND 3
08-14offoff
08-21offTRIPLE THREAT SERIES #2
08-28offoffoffNOSTALGIA NIGHT
09-04FULL FENDERED THROWDOWN
09-11off
09-18offoffBUBBY BROUWER SKL MEMORIAL/FAST 5 ROUND 4
09-2535offLEGENDS FALL CLASSIC
10-02offTRIPLE THREAT SERIES #3
10-09offoffoff
10-16FINALE/FAST 5 ROUND 5

2021 WILD N’ WACKY WEDNESDAY WINNERS

DATELAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSSUPER X-CARSLAPSX-CARSLAPSBANDOLEROSEVENT NOTES
05-1925Jacob Burns25Bill Reiman25Christian Herman20Darren Krantz
05-2625Devin Deshaies25Ed Ryan Jr25Sam Mesick20Joel Newcombe
06-0225Jacob Burns25Ed Ryan Jr25Sam Mesick20Richie Helger Jr
06-0925Devin Deshaies25Bill Porter25Christian Herman20Milania Shilosky
06-12 (sat)offoff35Christian Herman NoffFOUR-CYLINDER FRENZY
06-16offoffoffoff
06-2325Devin Deshaies25Dominic Abbatiello25Christian Herman20Milania Shilosky
06-3020Devin Deshaies25Sean SkinnerRAIN20Milania Shilosky
07-07offoffoffoff
07-1420Jacob Burns25Ed Ryan Jr25Sam Mesick20Richie Helger Jr
25Cameron Liebel
07-21CURFEWCURFEW25Cameron Liebel20Joel NewcombeWILD N’ WINGED WEDNESDAY
07-2820Devin Deshaies 225Ed Ryan Jr 225Kaylee Symonds20Ethan Dion
20Jacob Burns25Ed Ryan Jr
08-04
08-11offoffoffoff
08-18
08-25
09-01WNWW CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT
09-04 (sat)see Saturday winneroffFULL FENDERED THROWDOWN
09-18 (sat)see Saturday winneroffoffBUBBY BROUWER SKL MEMORIAL/FAST 5 ROUND 4
09-25 (sat)see Saturday winneroffoffLEGENDS FALL CLASSIC
10-15 (fri)offTHE FINALE

2021 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATESERIESLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
05-08Pro-4 Modifieds20Rob RichardiBLAST OFF
06-05Pro-4 Modifieds20Rob RichardiFAST 5 ROUND 1
06-19ATQMRA25Buddy SloadTRIPLE THREAT SERIES #1
06-26Pro-4 Modifieds20Cody Rose
07-17Pro-4 Modifieds20Randy Cabral
07-21350 SMAC Super Modifieds34Dave SanbornWILD N’ WINGED WEDNESDAY
07-21NEMA Midgets25Jake TrainorWILD N’ WINGED WEDNESDAY
07-24GSPSS Pro Stocks100CANCELLED H3
08-14Pro-4 Modifieds20
10-16Pro-4 Modifieds
10-16NEMA Midgets
10-16NEMA Lites
10-16ATQMRA
10-16

2021 ENDURO EVENT RESULTS

DATEDIVISIONLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
05-23Full Size (8 cyl) Enduro50Josh GalvinSpring Smash Enduro Extravaganza
05-23Compact (4 cyl) Enduro Round 150Eric JulianSpring Smash Enduro Extravaganza
05-23Ladies EnduroCorrynne MedinaSpring Smash Enduro Extravaganza
06-12Compact (4 cyl) Enduro Round 250T.J. Racicot4-cylinder Frenzy
08-14Compact (4 cyl) Enduro Round 3
09-25Compact (4 cyl) Enduro Round 4Legends Fall Classic
10-23Compact (4 cyl) Enduro Round 5Smacktoberfest

N – non-point event
1 – postponed from 06-19 (rain)
2 – postponed from 07-28 (curfew)
A – Mini Stock 25 lap feature shortened to 14 laps (rain)
B – awarded victory after Tyler Chapman was DQ’ed
H – race cancelled due to tire shortage as a result of global supply chain issues for Hoosier Tire during the Covid-19 pandemic
H2 – originally scheduled to be a 50 lap event
H3 – race cancelled by Granite State Pro Stock Series officials 4 days prior to event due to low projected car count.

Top