2004 Feature Winners

2004 WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATELAPSSK MODIFIEDS®LAPSLATE MODELSLAPSSPORTSMANLAPSMINI STOCKSLAPSLEGEND CARSEVENT NOTES
03-28 (sun)150James Civali50Corey Hutchings30Keith Rocco30Timmy Jordan25George WhitneyBUDWEISER MODIFIED NATIONALS
04-03RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
04-1035Jeff Pearl30Allen Coates20Ed Gertsch Jr20Jeff Miller25Mike Beebe Jr
04-1735Dennis Gada30Allen Coates20Dave Zemke20Timmy Jordan25Justin Dougherty
04-2435Justin Gaydosh30Corey Hutchings20Norm Root Jr20Glenn Colvin25Michael Pepe
05-0135Ted Christopher30Mark St. Hiliare20Ed Gertsch Jr20Jeff Milleroff
05-0835Jeff Pearl 130Corey Hutchings 220Dwayne Conant A20Dave Sylvia25Silas Hiscock Jr
05-1535Doug Coby30Jay Stuart20Bill McNeil20Joe Bavolaccooff
05-2235Rob Janovic Jr30Corey Hutchings20Norm Root Jr20Dave Sylvia25Silas Hiscock
05-29off30Phil Rondeau20John Puglisi20Glenn Colvin20Vin Esposito
06-0535Ed Reed Jroff20Dwayne Conant20Danny Fieldoff
06-1235Tom Fox30Wayne Coury Jr20Roger Perry20Timmy Jordanoff
06-1935Ed Reed Jr30Jay Stuart20Ed Gertsch Jr20Bill Leonardoff
06-2635Dennis Charette30Allen Coates20Keith Rocco20offoff
07-03100Ted Christopher100Phil Rondeau50Keith Rocco50Glenn ColvinoffPEPSI 300
07-1035Frank Mucciacciaro Jr30Ernie Bertrandoff20Richard Brooks20Rich Doughty
07-1735Dennis Charette30Corey Hutchings20Ed Gertsch Jr20Joe Bavolaccooff
07-24RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
07-3135Ron Yuhas Jr30Larry Goss20Jay Lozyniak20Mike Manifold20Mike Beebe Jr
08-0735Ron Yuhas Jr30Phil Rondeau20Ed Gertsch Jr20Timmy Jordan20Jeffrey Paul
08-1435Ed Reed Jr30Mark St. Hiliare20Roger Perry20Phil Evansoff
08-21RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
08-2835Jeff Pearl30Carl Erikssonoff20Richard Brooks20James Trenary
09-0435Rob Janovic Jr B30Allen Coates20Jim Procaccini20Richard Brooksoff
09-1135Tom Fox30Allen Coates20Dwayne Dorr20Danny Field50Jeffrey Paul N 
09-18RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
09-2535Ronnie Silkoff20Jay Lozyniak20Timmy Jordan35Jeffrey Paul
10-0235Shawn Monahan 330Bruce Thomas Jr 320Ed Gertsch Jr20Richard Brooks20Michael Pepe
10-10 (sun)100Dennis Charette100Corey Hutchings50Roger Perry50Richard Brooks25Jeffrey PaulTOWN FAIR TIRE FINALE

2004 WILD N’ WACKY WEDNESDAY WINNERS

DATELAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSSUPER X-CARSLAPSX-CARSLAPSX-MODIFIEDSNOTES
05-1920George Whitney20John Yagmin20Bill Rainey15Philip Balmer
05-26RAINRAINRAINRAIN
05-29 (sat)see Saturday resultsoff20Jeff Walshoff
06-0220George Whitney20Michael Maskell II20Jeff Walsh15Philip Balmer
06-0920George Whitney20Darren Havenec20Jeff Walsh15John Mianetti Jr
06-16Vin EspositoChris AveryJeff WalshJohn Mianetti Jr
06-2320Rit Spargo20Michael Maskell II20Jeff Walsh15Philip Balmer
06-26 (sat) off20Michael Maskell IIoffoff
06-3020Len Beebe20Chris Avery20Jeff Mellenbacher15Philip Balmer
07-0720Charlie Pasteryak20Michael Maskell II20Walt Kowalski15Steve Johnston
07-1420Chris Bakaj20Duke Place20Randy Caddick15Philip Balmer
07-21Len Beebe20Al CormieroffPhilip Balmer
07-24 (sat)offoffRAINoff
07-2820Mike Beebe Jr20Duke Place20Randy Caddick15Philip Balmer
08-0420Len Beebe20John Yagmin20Randy Caddick15John Mianetti Jr
08-11 RAIN RAIN RAINRAIN
08-18 RAIN RAIN RAIN15Mike Anzalone
08-2535George Whitney20Eric Donch20Brad Vogelsong15RAIN
Jeff Mellenbacher
08-27 (fri)offoff20John Diamantinioff
08-28 (sat)see Saturday resultsoffoff15John Mianetti Jr 4
09-01Jeffrey PaulMark ClewellKen WadeJohn Mianetti Jr
Scott Kittle
09-0820George Whitney20Chris Avery20Randy Caddick15David Morgansteinnon-points race
09-25 (sat)20see Saturday results20Duke Placeoffoff
10-09 (sat)20see Saturday results20Chris Avery20Brad Vogelsong15Brad CaddickTOWN FAIR TIRE FINALE/non-points race

2004 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
05-15NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour150Ed Flemke JrXtra Mart 150
09-04NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour150Todd SzegedyBig Y 150
07-17NASCAR Busch North Series150Mike JohnsonKobyluck Corporation 150
05-01NEMA Midgets25Ben SeitzWeekly Racing Series
06-12NEMA Midgets25Bobby Santos IIIWeekly Racing Series
08-14NEMA Midgets25Ben SeitzBoston Louie Memorial
10-10NEMA Midgets25Ben SeitzTown Fair Tire Finale
06-19American-Canadian Late Model Tour100Roger BrownNew England Dodge Dealers 100
03-27ARTS Trucks25Mark LowreyBudweiser Modified Nationals
07-10ARTS Trucks25Walt WoskyWeekly Racing Series
10-09ARTS Trucks25Chris CorrellTown Fair Tire Finale
03-27Pro-4 Modifieds25Joe DoucetteBudweiser Modified Nationals
10-09Pro-4 Modifieds25George ShermanTown Fair Tire Finale

2004 SPECIAL EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
08-05Late Model Invitational150Allen CoatesFunkmaster Flex Super Series

2004 TIME TRIAL WINNERS

DATEDIVISIONTIMEDRIVEREVENT NAME
05-15NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour13.643Chuck HossfeldXtra Mart 150
09-04NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour13.719Tony Hirschman JrBig Y 150
07-17NASCAR Busch North Series15.011Mike JohnsonKobyluck Corporation 150
03-27SK Modifieds®14.482Ronnie SilkBudweiser Modified Nationals
07-03SK Modifieds®14.335Ronnie SilkPepsi 300
07-03Late Models15.794Carl ErikssonPepsi 300
08-05Late Models15.456Jason FowlerFunk Master Flex Invitational
09-11Legend Cars17.127George WhitneyNational Qualifier

2004 EXHIBITION EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSRACE WINNERCAR OWNEREVENT NAME
06-05Late Models20Bill ElliottBruce Thomas JrNextel Cup Night – Driven to Rock
09-25Faster Pastor Race10????Weekly Racing Series

2004 DEMOLITION DERBY WINNERS

DATEEVENT4-CYLINDER8-CYLINDERSCHOOL BUS
05-30Memorial Day Madness????off
06-18Family Fun Night????off
07-02Night of Destruction??????
09-05Back to School Bash??????
10-25Smacktoberfest??????

Similar Articles

Top