2015 Feature Winners

2015 WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATELAPSSK MODIFIED®LAPSLATE MODELSLAPSLTD SPORTSMANLAPSMINI STOCKSLAPSSK LIGHTSLAPSLEGEND CARS
05-0235Keith Rocco30Keith Rocco25Corey Hutchings25Wayne Burroughs Jr25Corey Barry25Cory DiMatteo A
05-0935Timmy Jordan30Keith Rocco25Chris Meyer25Ray Christian III25Corey Barryoff
05-1635Ted Christopher30Jason Palmer25Chris Meyer25Wayne Burroughs Jroff25Dana DiMatteo
05-2335Keith Rocco30Keith Rocco25Ryan Waterman25Wayne Burroughs Jr25Corey Barryoff
05-3035Ted Christopher30Keith Rocco25Chris Meyer25Ken Cassidy Jroffoff
06-0635Keith Rocco30Jason Palmer25Al Stone III25Mark Panaroni25Chris Correll Boff
06-1330Ted Christopheroff25Jack Aquilina25Jordan Hadley25Corey Barry C25Cory DiMatteo
30Keith Rocco
06-20RAINRAINRAINRAINRAINoff
06-2720Craig Lutz Z30Anthony Flannery25Jack Aquilina25Doug Curryoff25Cassandra Cole D
07-0435Keith Rocco30Keith Rocco25Al Stone III25Mark Panaroni25Paul Buzeloff
07-11offoffoffoffoffoff
07-1835Ted Christopher30Keith Rocco25Brandon Plemons25Ken Cassidy Jroff25Dana DiMatteo
07-2535Tyler Chadwick30Jason Palmer25Chris Meyer25Brad Caddick25Paul Buzeloff
08-0135Diego Monahan30Keith Rocco50Allen Coates25Ken Cassidy Jr25Corey Barry25Noah Kormer
08-0835Tyler Chadwickoffoffoff25Josh Galvin Eoff
08-1535Ted Christopher50Keith Rocco25Al Stone III25Ken Cassidy Jroff25Joey Ternullo
08-2235Ted Christopher30Keith Rocco25Al Stone III50Wayne Burroughs Jr25Josh Galvinoff
08-2935Diego Monahanoff25Corey Coates25Larry Loomis Jr25Joey Ferrigno F25Dana DiMatteo
09-0535Keith Rocco30Jason Palmer25Ed Gertsch Jr25Jordan Hadleyoff25Dana DiMatteo
09-1230Tim Jordanoffoffoffoffoff
26Ted Christopher Y
09-13 (sun)off30Jason Palmeroffoff25Corey Barryoff
09-1935Ted Christopher30Anthony Flannery25Al Stone III25Ken Cassidy Jr25Joey Ferrignooff
09-2635Keith Rocco30Bruce Thomas Jr25Al Stone III25Sean Caron25Josh Galvin25Dana DiMatteo
10-03offoffoffoffoffoff
10-10offoffoffoffoffoff
10-17offoffoffoffoffoff
10-24off30Keith Rocco NP40Brandon Plemons NP40Pete Zaikarite Jr NPoffoff
10-25 (sun)75Keith Rocco NPoffoffoff25Nick Salva NP35Dylan Izzo NP

2015 THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER WINNERS

DATELAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSSUPER X-CARSLAPSX-CARSLAPSBANDOLEROSEVENT NOTES
05-0725Joey Ternullo25Ray Reed25Dave Gargaro Jr20Anthony Marvin
05-1425Joey Ternullo25Ray Reed25Randy Johnston20Nickolas Hovey
05-2125Michael Blaskey25Brian Norman25Dave Gargaro Jr20Anthony Marvin
05-2825Michael Blaskey25Shane Peel25Chris Thomas20Nickolas Hovey
06-0425Jordan Churchill25Ray Reed25Randy Johnston20Anthony Marvin
06-1125Jordan Churchill25Brian Norman G25Mark Shepard20Nickolas Hovey H
06-1825Joey Ternullo25Marc Shafer25Bill Rheaume20Ethan Durocher I
06-2525T.J. Thompson25Brian Norman25Dave Gargaro Jr20Nickolas Hovey
07-0225Jordan Churchill25Dave Yardley III25Wayne Shifflett20Nickolas Hovey
07-0925Dana DiMatteo25Marc Shafer25Eric Finkbein Jr20Nickolas Hovey
07-1625Michael Blaskey25Kevin Moon25Randy Johnston20Ethan Durocher
07-2325Jordan Churchill25Todd Taylor25Eric Finkbein Jr20Nickolas Hovey
07-30RAINRAINRAINRAIN
08-0625Richard Davidowitz25Ray Reed25Wayne Shifflett20Anthony Marvin
08-1325Andrew Molleur J25Kevin Moon25Eric Finkbein Jr20Ethan Durocher
08-2025Mikey Flynn25Shawn Gaedeke25Dave Gargaro Jr20Anthony Marvin
08-2725Joey Ternullo25Bill Reiman 25Wayne Shifflett20Hayley Desaulniers
20Ethan Durocher K
09-0325Dana DiMatteo25Dave Yardley III25Randy Johnston20Nickolas Hovey
09-19 (sat)see Saturday results40Dave Yardley III 240Dave Gargaro Jr 2offnon-points
09-26 (sat)see Saturday resultsoffoff20Andrew Morinnon-points
10-24 (sat)see Saturday results25Dave Yardley III25Dave Gargaro Jr20Ethan Durocher Lnon-points

2015 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATESERIESLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
05-30NWMT NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour161Ryan PreeceMr Rooter 161
08-08ISMA International Super Modified Assoc50Mike LichtyWings N’ Wheels
08-08VMRS Valenti Modified Racing Series100Chris Pasteryak MWings N’ Wheels
09-13Tri-Track Open Modified Series100Ron SilkDunleavy Truck & Trailer Repair 100
10-25Tri-Track Open Modified Series65Woody PitkatBemer’s Super Bowl
10-24GSPSS Granite State Pro Stock Series150Derek RamstromBemer’s Super Bowl
08-08NEMA Northeastern Midget Association25Seth CarlsonWings N’ Wheels
09-12NEMA Northeastern Midget Association25Doug CobyNWAAS event
06-06NEMA Lites25Randy CabralNWAAS event
08-08NEMA Lites25Anthony PayneWings N’ Wheels
09-12NEMA Lites25Randy CabralNWAAS event
05-02NETS New England Truck Series25Roger TurbushNWAAS event
07-04NETS New England Truck Series25Josh GalvinMid-Season Championship
09-26NETS New England Truck Series25Roger Turbush NNWAAS event
10-24NETS New England Truck Series25Frank Dumicich JrBemer’s Super Bowl
06-20Pro-4 ModifiedsRAINNWAAS event
08-08Pro-4 Modifieds25Rob Richardi Jr 1Wings N’ Wheels
09-19Pro-4 Modifieds25Dave BerghmanNWAAS event
06-06NEMST New England Mini Stock Tour25Toby WellsNWAAS event
08-29NEMST New England Street Stock Tour25Josh GalvinNWAAS event
05-16Mini Cup Series20CANCELLEDNWAAS event
06-27Mini Cup Series20CANCELLEDNWAAS event

2015 SPECIAL EVENT WINNERS

DATEDIVISIONLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
07-02Sport 4’s25Dave Gargaro JrThursday Night Thunder

2015 ENDURO EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
05-248-Cylinder Enduros100John SireciMemorial Day Madness
07-058-Cylinder Enduros100John Sireci4th of July Spectacular
09-218-Cylinder Enduros100John Sireci  3Back to School Bash
11-018-Cylinder Enduros – Modified class50Bill DavisSmacktoberfest
8-Cylinder Enduros – Stock class50Jason McConnell
05-244/6-Cylinder Enduros50Eric MaceyMemorial Day Madness
09-214/6-Cylinder Enduros100Rob Oloski  3Back to School Bash
11-014/6-Cylinder Enduros50Steve PinkhamSmacktoberfest

2015 TIME TRIAL WINNERS

DATEDIVISIONTIMEWINNEREVENT NAME
05-30NASCAR MODIFIED13.965Donny LiaMr Rooter 161

2015 DEMOLITION DERBY WINNERS

DATEEVENTWINNEREVENT NAME
05-248-Cylinder Demo DerbyJake PattenMemorial Day Madness
07-058-Cylinder Demo Derby??4th of July Spectacular
09-218-Cylinder Demo Derby??  3Back to School Bash
09-21School Bus Demo DerbyCorey Coates 3Back to School Bash
11-018-Cylinder Demo DerbyChad VelezSmacktoberfest

1 rescheduled from 6-20 (rain)
2 rescheduled from 9-12 (rain)
3 rescheduled from 9-6 (rain)
A awarded victory after Joey Ternullo was disqualified (rough riding)
B awarded victory after Paul Buzel was disqualified (rough riding)
C awarded victory after Josh Galvin was disqualified (non-functioning RPM limiter)
D awarded victory after Dana DiMatteo was disqualified (    )
E awarded victory after Paul French was disqualified (illegal transmission)
F awarded victory after Corey Barry was disqualified (illegal shocks)
G awarded victory after Shane Peel, Ray Reed, Bill Reiman and Shawn Gaedeke were DQ’ed
H awarded victory after Ethan Durocher was DQ’ed
I awarded victory after Anthony Marvin was DQ’ed
J awarded victory after Michael Blaskey was DQ’ed
K awarded victory after Anthony Marvin was DQ’ed
L awarded victory after Jacob Perry was DQ’ed
M awarded victory after Ted Christopher was DQ’ed (illegal fuel)
N not an officially sanctioned race by NETS
NP non-point event
Y event declared official after 26 laps (rain)
Z event declared official after 20 laps (rain)

Similar Articles

Top