2002 Feature Winners

2002 WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATELAPSSK MODIFIEDS®LAPSLATE MODELSLAPSSPORTSMANLAPSMINI STOCKSLAPSLEGEND CARSEVENT NOTES
04-14 (sun)150 Eric Berndt50Corey Hutchings30Moose Douton30Jeff Miller25Len BeebeBUDWEISER MODIFIED NATIONALS
04-2035Tom Fox30Allen Coates20Jim Procaccini20Dave Sylviaoff
04-2735Ron Yuhas Jr30Corey Hutchings20Moose Douton A20Phil Evans25Ben Seitz
05-0435Dennis Gada30Allen Coates20Jason Molonson20Joe Perry25Shaun Buffington
05-1135Dennis Gada30Tom FoxRAIN20Brandon Plemonsoff
05-18RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
05-2535Ed Reed Jr30Allen Coates20Norm Root Jr20Chris Burton25Chris Pasteryak
06-0135Ed Reed Jr30Allen Coates20Tommy Silva 120Dave Trudeau25Chris Pasteryak
20Moose Douton
06-0835Dennis Gada30Corey Hutchings20Joe Mancini Jr20Brandon Plemonsoff
06-1535Tom Fox30Mark St. Hilaire20Phil Smith20Dave Trudeauoff
06-2235Rob Janovic Jr30Shawn Monahan20Roger Perry20Brandon Plemons25Len Beebe
06-2935Tom Fox30Allen Coates20Ed Gertsch Jr20Joe Perry25Len Beebe
07-0635Jeff Pearl30Corey Hutchings20Jimmy Pont20Jeff Milleroff
07-13offoffoffoffoffSailfest weekend
07-2035Dennis Gada30Mike Kluczinsky20Tommy Silva20Brandon Plemons25Shaun Buffington N
07-2735Rob Janovic Jr30Corey Hutchings20Adam Smith20Brandon Plemonsoff
08-03100Ron Yuhas Jr100Paul Heard50Ed Gertsch Jr50Dan DarnstaedtoffPEPSI 300
08-1035Dennis Gada30Mark St. Hilaire20Dave Zemke20Brad Caddickoff
08-1735Jeff Pearl30Wayne Coury Jr20Moose Douton20Dan Darnstaedt25Shaun Buffington
08-2435Ed Reed JrRAIN20John Puglisi20Brandon Plemonsoff
08-3135Ed Reed Jr30Diego Monahan20Ed Gertsch Jr20Danny Fieldoff
09-0735Tom Fox30Rodney Renshaw 220Moose Douton20Phil Evans25Chris Pasteryak
30Corey Hutchings
09-1435Rob Janovic Jr30Allen Coates20Walt Hovey Jr20Brandon Plemonsoff
09-2135Tom Fox30Glen Reilly20Ed Gertsch Jr20Dave Trudeau25Chris Pasteryak
09-2835Don Fowler30Russ Lajoie20Adam Smith20Danny Field25Chris Pasteryak
10-06 (sun)100Dennis Gada100Mark St. Hilaire50Tommy Silva50Brandon Plemons25Len BeebeU.S.S. CHOWDER POT FINALE

2002 WILD N’ WACKY WEDNESDAY WINNERS

DATELAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSSUPER X-CARSLAPSX-CARSEVENT NOTES
05-26 (sun)off50Eric Donch50Kenny JonesMEMORIAL DAY MADNESS
06-12RAINRAINRAIN
06-19RAINRAINRAIN
06-26RAINRAINRAIN
07-0325Chris PasteryakRAINRAIN
07-1025Len Beebe Jr50Bob Corey50Kenny Jones
07-1725Len Beebe Jr50Michael Richards Jr50Ken Holbrook
50Chris Avery
07-2425Len Beebe Jr50Chris Avery50Kenny Jones
50Brandon Williams
07-3125Shaun Buffington50Eric Donch50John Cafazzo
08-0725Shaun Buffington50Duke Place50John Cafazzo
08-1425Chris Pasteryak50Brandon Williams50Ken Holbrook
50Al Potter
08-2125Shaun Buffington50Brandon Williams50Ken Holbrook
50Al Potter
08-2825Chris Pasteryak50Frank Police50Kenny Jones
50Al Potter
09-0425Michael Pepe50Michael Richards Jr50Kenny Jones
50Peter Martin

2002 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
05-11NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series150Dave BerghmanWaterford 150
08-31NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series150Ted ChristopherBig Y 150
07-06NASCAR Busch North Series150Kelly MooreWaterford 150
04-14NEMA Midgets25Pete PernisiglioBudweiser Modified Nationals
06-15NEMA Midgets25Tim BertrandDodge Weekly Racing Series
08-24NEMA Midgets25Bobby Santos III BBoston Louie Memorial
10-06NEMA Midgets25Randy CabralTown Fair Tire Finale
04-13ARTS Trucks Series25Pete YetmanBudweiser Modified Nationals
08-17ARTS Trucks Series25Ryan PossocoDodge Weekly Racing Series
09-14ARTS Trucks Series25Chris Hammond CDodge Weekly Racing Series
10-05ARTS Trucks Series25Scott GregoryTown Fair Tire Finale
04-13Pro-4 Modifieds25Tim ProctorBudweiser Modified Nationals
06-08Pro-4 Modifieds25Richard SavaryDodge Weekly Racing Series
09-07Pro-4 Modifieds25CANCELLEDDodge Weekly Racing Series
10-05Pro-4 Modifieds25Kurt VigeantTown Fair Tire Finale

2002 TIME TRIAL WINNERS

DATEDIVISIONTIMEDRIVEREVENT NAME
05-11NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series13.654Tony Hirschman Jr Waterford 150
08-31NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series13.668Chuck HossfeldBig Y 150
07-06NASCAR Busch North Series14.980Martin Truex Jr Waterford 150
08-24NEMA MIDGET13.380Joey PayneBoston Louie Memorial
04-13SK Modifieds®14.711Ron Yuhas JrBudweiser Modified Nationals
08-03SK Modifieds®14.672Jeff PearlPepsi 300
08-03Late Models16.099Larry GossPepsi 300

Track record times in BOLD RED

2002 EXHIBITION EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPS WINNER CAR OWNEREVENT NAME
09-07X-Car Mechanics Race10Jeff KarnsJeff MehlenbacherWild N Wacky Wednesday
09-07Super X-Car Mechanics Race10Harry Keeney??Wild N Wacky Wednesday
08-10Heroes of the Bowl10Dick WatsonJoe Mancini JrNostalgia Weekend

2002 DEMOLITION DERBY WINNERS

DATEEVENT4-CYLINDER 8-CYLINDER SCHOOL BUS DEMO 
05-26Memorial Day MadnessJohn LennierJim Consalvooff
06-21Night of DestructionSal DiMarcoJames MacIntoshoff
09-01Back to School BashDon CulleyMatthew CrowleyRay Appell

1 rescheduled from 5-11 (rain)
2 rescheduled from 9-8 (rain)
N INEX National Qualifier
A awarded win after Ed Gertsch Jr & Dwayne Dorr were DQ’ed (illegal suspension)
B awarded victory when Randy Cabral was DQ’ed (too wide)
C awarded victory when Ryan Possoco was DQ’ed (failed tech)

Similar Articles

Top