2011 Feature Winners

2011 WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATELAPSSK MODIFIEDS®LAPSLATE MODELSLAPSSTREET STOCKSLAPSMINI STOCKSLAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSSK LIGHTS
04-03 (sun)61Keith Rocco50Vin Esposito30Josh Galvin30Bill Leonard20Giovanni Giarratana 1off
04-0935Keith Rocco30Bruce Thomas Jr25Ed Puleo25Phil Evans20Dana DiMatteooff
04-16COLDCOLDCOLDCOLDoffoff
04-23RAINRAINRAINRAINoffoff
04-3035Tyler Chadwick30Jeff Smith25Norm Root Jr25Ken Cassidy Jr20Paul Kusheba IVoff
05-0735Jeff Pearl30Bruce Thomas Jr50Ed Puleo25Chris Williamsoffoff
05-1435Keith Rocco30Brian Andronaco Jr25Ed Puleo25Jeff Cembruch20Dana DiMatteooff
05-2135Keith Rocco30Anthony Flannery25Al Stone III25Glenn Colvinoff25Paul French
05-28RAIN30Rich StaskowskiRAIN25Ken Cassidy Jroffoff
06-0435Tyler Chadwickoff25Josh Galvin50Ken Cassidy Jroffoff
50Calvin Rose O NP
06-11RAINRAINRAINRAINRAINoff
06-1835Glenn Pressel III 230Bruce Thomas Jr25Chris Meyer25Chris Williamsoff25Joey Cipriano
35Jeff Pearl
06-2535Keith Rocco30Jason Palmer25Al Stone III 225Glenn Colvin20Dana DiMatteooff
Al Stone III
07-02100Keith Rocco50Ray Parent Jr50Ed Puleo50Ken Cassidy Jr30Dana DiMatteooff
07-09offoffoffoffoffoff
07-1635Keith Rocco30Bruce Thomas Jr25Ed Puleo25Nick Pappacodaoff25Paul French
07-2335Keith Rocco30Vin Esposito25Mike Caprio Jr25Ken Cassidy Jr20Dave Garbo Jroff
07-3035Keith Rocco30Jeff Smith25Al Stone III25Chris Williamsoffoff
08-0635Rob Janovic Jr50Wayne Helliwell Jr25Al Stone III25Ken Cassidy Jroffoff
08-1335Keith Roccooffoffoffoffoff
08-2035Glenn Pressel III30Rich Staskowski25Josh Galvin25Garrett Denton20Paul Kusheba IV25Paul French
08-27RAINRAINRAINRAINoffoff
09-03150Woody Pitkat30Brian Andronaco Jr25Ed Puleo25Nick Pappacoda20Dana DiMatteo25David Webb
09-1035Tyler Chadwick30Rich Staskowski25Josh Galvin25Chris Williams50Dave Garbo Jr Noff
09-1735Tom Abele Jr30Jeff Smith25Chris Meyer25Phil Evans20Dave Garbo Jroff
09-2435Keith Roccooff25Al Stone III25Charles Canfieldoff20Chris Correll Y
10-0135Keith Rocco30Bruce Thomas Jr25Al Stone III25Ray Christian III20Dave Garbo Jroff
10-09 (sun)50Keith Rocco50Keith Rocco50Al Stone III50Glenn Colvin A25Dave Garbo Jr25Paul French

2011 WILD N’ WACKY WEDNESDAY WINNERS

DATELAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSSUPER X-CARSLAPSX-CARSLAPSBANDOLEROSEVENT NOTES
04-02 (sat)see Saturday results20Mark Boisvert2020Taylor MartinBLAST OFF
04-09 (sat)see Saturday resultsoffoff20Taylor Martin
04-16 (sat)offCOLDCOLDoff
04-23 (sat)RAINoffoffRAIN
04-30 (sat)see Saturday results20Frank Alessio 320Glen Thomas Jr 3off
05-04RAIN RAINRAINRAIN
05-1120Dana DiMatteo20Mike Maskell II B20Glen Thomas Jr20Rachel Forte
05-14 (sat)see Saturday resultsoffoff20Taylor Martin
05-18RAIN20Frank Alessio20Glen Thomas Jr20Taylor Martin
05-21 (sat)off20Ken Downing IIIoffoff
05-2520Alessandro Vitelli 420John Yagmin20Pete Zaikarite Jr20Jordan Churchill
20Dave Garbo Jr
06-0120Gio Giarratana20John Yagmin20Pete Zaikarite Jr20Joey Ternullo
06-04 (sat)offoff20Dan D’Addario Woff
06-0820Gio Giarratana20John Yagmin20Chris Garside20Taylor Martin
06-11 (sat)see Saturday resultsoffoffRAIN
06-1520Dana DiMatteo30Mike Maskell II20Brad Voglesong C20Cory DiMatteo
06-22RAINRAINRAINRAIN
06-2920Jason Palmer20Peter Pollard20Dan D’Addario20Taylor Martin
20Joey Ternullo
07-02 (sat)see Saturday resultsoffoff20Ken Morin JrSPEEDBOWL.COM 300
07-0630Dana DiMatteo20John Brouwer Jr20Brad Voglesong20Joey Ternullo
07-1320Dave Garbo Jr20Jim Boyle20Randy Johnston20Cory DiMatteo
20Daniel Stolte
07-16 (sat)offoff20Patrick Williamsoff
07-2020Dave Garbo Jr20Frank Alessio20Dan D’Addario20Rachel Forte
07-2720Dana DiMatteo20Ed Ryan D20Dan D’Addario20Rachel Forte
20Ken Morin Jr
08-0320Dave Garbo Jr20John Brouwer Jr30Brad Voglesong20Joey Ternullo
08-1020Dave Garbo Jr20Ed Ryan20Michael Marvin20Rachel Forte E
20Ken Morin Jr
08-1720Dave Garbo Jr20Frank Alessio20Randy Johnston20Ken Morin Jr
08-2420Dana DiMatteo20Jon Porter20Chris Garside20Ken Morin Jr
20Nick Sowa
08-3120Matt Pappa20Ken Cassidy F20Brad Voglesong20Andrew Molleur
09-03 (sat)20offoff20Ken Morin JrTHUNDER ON THE SOUND
09-07RAINRAINRAINRAIN
09-10 (sat)see Saturday resultsoffoff20Joey Ternullo
09-1420Dave Garbo Jr20Mike Maskell II20Pete Zaikarite Jr20Joey Ternullo
09-17 (sat)see Saturday resultsoff20Curt D’Addariooff
09-2125Matt Pappa25Jon Porter25Jeremy Bourbeau25Taylor Martin GWILD N WACKY FINALE
10-01 (sat)see Saturday resultsoffoff20Ken Morin Jr
10-08 (Sat)see Saturday results20Frank Alessio20Brad Voglesong20Cory DiMatteoTHE FINALE

2011 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
05-28ISMA International Super Modified Assoc47Russ Wood ZWaterford ISMA 50
08-13ISMA International Super Modified Assoc50Chris PerleyWings N’ Wheels 50
04-03VMRS Valenti Modified Racing Series100Chris PasteryakBlast Off 100
08-13VMRS Valenti Modified Racing Series100Jerry MarquisWings N’ Wheels 100
04-03NEMA Northeastern Midget Association25Russ StoehrBlast Off!
07-30NEMA Northeastern Midget Association37Keith BotelhoNostalgia Weekend
08-13NEMA Northeastern Midget Association25Todd BetrandWings N’ Wheels
09-24NEMA Northeastern Midget Association32Russ StoehrNEMA Night
04-03NEMA Lites25Anthony NocellaBlast Off!
05-07NEMA Lites25Ryan BigelowLittle League Night
06-25NEMA Lites25Paul LuggelleNWAAS Saturday event
07-30NEMA Lites37Andy BarrowsNostalgia Weekend
09-24NEMA Lites25Anthony NocellaNEMA Night
04-03NETS New England Truck Series25Corey CoatesBlast Off!
04-30NETS New England Truck Series25Howard PayneNWAAS Saturday event
06-18NETS New England Truck Series25Jonathon AveryNWAAS Saturday event
07-23NETS New England Truck Series50Corey CoatesNWAAS Saturday event
10-08NETS New England Truck Series25Andy LindemannThe Finale
04-02Pro-4 Modifieds25Norm WrennBlast Off!
08-06Pro-4 Modifieds25Rob Richardi JrNWAAS Saturday event
04-02Allison Legacy North Series25CANCELLEDBlast Off!
04-30Allison Legacy North Series25Melissa FifieldNWAAS Saturday event
09-03Allison Legacy North Series25James LoganThunder on the Sound
10-08Allison Legacy North Series25Emily PackardThe Finale
06-04NEMST North East Mini Stock Tour50Calvin Rose4-cylinder Fury
10-08NEMST North East Mini Stock Tour50John KellyThe Finale

2011 SPECIAL EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
10-08Outlaw Stocks25Shawn ThibeaultThe Finale
06-04Outlaw Mini Stocks25Calvin Rose4-cylinder Fury

2011 ENDURO EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
10-224-Cylinder Enduro??Tom Abele SrSmacktoberfest
10-228-Cylinder Enduro??Rob CoreySmacktoberfest

2011 TIME TRIAL WINNERS

DATEDIVISIONTIMEDRIVEREVENT NAME
07-03SK Modifieds®14.234Keith RoccoSpeedbowl.com 300
07-03Late Models15.369Bruce Thomas JrSpeedbowl.com 300
07-03Legend Cars16.995Gio GiarratanaSpeedbowl.com 300
07-03Street Stocks17.194Al Stone IIISpeedbowl.com 300
07-03Mini Stocks17.484Ray Christian IIISpeedbowl.com 300
07-03Bandoleros19.330Taylor MartinSpeedbowl.com 300

Track record times in BOLD RED

2011 DEMOLITION DERBY WINNERS

DATEEVENT8-CYLINDEREVENT NAME
05-298-Cylinder Demo DerbyDave MacIntoshMemorial Day Madness
06-268-Cylinder Demo DerbyBrad VoglesongNo More Teachers Bash
09-048-Cylinder Demo DerbyHoward LohmannBack to School Bash
10-228-Cylinder Demo DerbyTim DuboisSmacktoberfest

1 held on 4-3
2 rescheduled from 5-28 (rain)
3 rescheduled from 4-16 (cold)
4 rescheduled from 5-18 (rain)
O Outlaw race / Open Competition
N INEX Nationals qualifier
W Wednesday point event
A declared winner when Mark Panaroni was DQ’ed (illegal heads)
B declared winner after John Yagmin, Jim Boyle and Bo Norman were all DQ’ed (failed tech)
C declared winner after Dan D’Addario was DQ’ed
D declared winner after John Yagmin, Mike Maskell and Peter Pollard were all DQ’ed (failed tech)
E declared winner after Ken Morin Jr was DQ’ed (failed tech)
F declared winner after Dan Butler was DQ’ed (failed tech)
G declared winner after Joey Ternullo was DQ’ed (illegal restrictor plate)
NP non-point event
Y race shortened from 25 to 20 laps (red-checkered)
Z race shortened from 50 laps (fog)

Similar Articles

Top