2006 Feature Winners

2006 WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATELAPSSK MODIFIEDS®LAPSLATE MODELSLAPSSPORTSMANLAPSMINI STOCKSLAPSLEGEND CARSEVENT NOTES
04-02 (sun)150Frank Ruocco50Corey Hutchings30Dwayne Dorr30Dave Sylvia20Mark Esposito 1BUDWEISER MODIFIED NATIONALS
04-08RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
04-1535Diego Monahan30Joe Perry20Dwayne Dorr20Richard Brooksoff
04-22RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
04-2935Rob Summers30Larry Goss20Dwayne Dorr20Danny Field20Mark Bakaj 2LC-non points
05-0635Rob Janovic Jr30Jay Stuart20Dwayne Dorr20Soup Civardi20Chris Bakaj
05-13FLOODFLOODFLOODFLOODoff
05-2035Jeff Pearl30Timmy Jordan20Dwayne Dorr20Danny Field20Mark Bakaj
05-2735Frank Mucciacciaro Jr30Jay Stuart20Bill Gertsch Jr20Danny Fieldoff
06-03RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
06-1035Shawn Monahan V30Timmy Jordan20Dwayne Dorr20Ken Cassidy Jr20Mark Bakaj 3LC-non points
06-17RAINRAIN20Jim Proccaccini20Danny Fieldoff
06-24RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
07-01100Tom Fox100Allen Coates50Dwayne Dorr50Joe Godbout IIIoffPEPSI 300
07-0835Rob Janovic Jr18Glenn Colvin20Rich Staskowski20Jeff MilleroffLM (red flag)
07-1535Dennis Gada30Timmy Jordan 420Dwayne Dorr20Phil Evans20Mark Bakaj
30Bruce Thomas Jr
07-22RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
07-2935Jeff Pearl30Timmy Jordan20Ronnie Oldham Jr20Ken Cassidy Jr50Mark Bakaj N
08-0535Jeffery Paul30Timmy Jordan20Joe Curioso III20Richard Brooksoff
08-1235Rob Janovic Jr 430Timmy Jordan20Dwayne Dorr10Chris Williams20Mark BakajMS shortened (red flag)
Diego Monahan S
08-1935Jeff PearlRAINRAIN20Jeff Milleroff
08-2635Chris Pasteryak30Timmy Jordan20Joe Bertholet20Dave Sylvia20Mark Bakaj
30Glenn Colvin 5
09-02RAINRAINRAINRAINoff
09-09RAINRAINBill Gertsch Jr 5RAINoff
09-1635Tom Fox 630Allen Coates 620Greg Butler Jr 620Joe Godbout III 6off
35Diego Monahan30Larry Goss20Al Stone III20Phil Evansoff
09-23RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
10-07 (sun)100Rob Janovic Jr100Allen Coates50Dwayne Dorr50Ken Cassidy JroffTOWN FAIR TIRE FINALE
11-0425Dennis Gada 725Corey Hutchings 715Dwayne Dorr 715Jeff Miller 725Jason Palmer 8DOUBLE DOWN SHOOT-OUT/non points
25Dennis Gada 725Corey Hutchings 715Rich Staskowski 715Joe Godbout III 7non points

2006 WILD N’ WACKY WEDNESDAY WINNERS

DATELAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSSUPER X-CARSLAPSX-CARSLAPSX-MODIFIEDSEVENT NOTES
05-1020Jason Palmer A20Rob Corey20Curt D’Addario15Dean Christensen
05-1720George Whitney20John Yagmin20Craig Miner15John Kurtzman
05-2420Chris Bakaj20Greg Moran20Curt D’Addario15Scott Fearn
05-3120George Whitney20George Correia20Curt D’Addario15John Kurtzman
06-07RAINRAINRAINRAIN
06-1420David Caisse20George May20John Bowes15John Kurtzman
06-2120Jason Palmer20Greg Moran20Curt D’Addario15Russ Holly
06-2820Chris Bakaj20Greg Moran20Curt D’Addario15Russ Holly
07-0520Glen Billings20Greg Moran20Michael Yost15Russ Holly
07-12RAINRAINRAINRAIN
07-1920Michael Gervais Jr20Greg Moran20Andrew Becker15James Civali
07-2620Jason Palmer20John Yagmin20Curt D’Addario15John Kurtzman
08-0220Michael Gervais Jr20John Yagmin20Curt D’Addario15John Kurtzman
08-0920Mark Bakaj20Greg Moran20Michael Yost15John Kurtzman
08-1620Mark Bakaj20Greg Moran20Craig Miner15John Kurtzman
08-2320Mark Bakaj20Mark Cooper20Curt D’Addario15Dave Flammia Jr
08-3020George Whitney20Greg Moran20Curt D’Addario15Scott Fearn
09-0620Mark Bakaj20Greg Moran20Glen Thomas Jr15Bubby Brouwer
09-16 (sat)offoff20Curt D’Addario offnon-points race
10-06 (sat)see Saturday Results30John Yagmin20Mark Caise20Bubby BrouwerTOWN FAIR TIRE FINALE/non-points race

2006 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
07-22NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour150RAINWhelen 150
09-24NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour150Donny Lia 1Whelen Volunteer Firemen’s 150
08-19NASCAR Busch Grand National East Series150Matt KobyluckBig Y 150
04-02NEMA Northeastern Midget Association25Joey Payne JrBudweiser Modified Nationals
08-05NEMA Northeastern Midget Association25Mike KeelerNostalgia Weekend
11-04NEMA Northeastern Midget Association25Joey Payne Jr 6Double Down Shootout
05-27ISMA International Super Modified Association50Justin Belifiore
06-17TVMS True Value Modified Series100Bobby Gringas IIIWaterford 100
04-02ARTS Allstar Race Truck Series25Seth Duvall 1Budweiser Modified Nationals
06-10ARTS Allstar Race Truck Series25Chris CorrellDodge Weekly Racing Series
10-06ARTS Allstar Race Truck Series25Chris Correll 11Town Fair Tire Finale
04-02Pro-4 Modifieds25Jason Heroux 1Budweiser Modified Nationals
05-20Pro-4 Modifieds25Andy Major 1Dodge Weekly Racing Series
09-23Pro-4 Modifieds25CANCELLEDDouble Down Shootout
04-29USAC Ford Focus Midgets20Nick WeanDodge Weekly Racing Series
04-02NEALS New England Allison Legacy Series25Tayla Orleans 1Budweiser Modified Nationals
07-08NEALS New England Allison Legacy Series25Anthony FrissoraDodge Weekly Racing Series
10-06NEALS New England Allison Legacy Series25Tayla Orleans 11Town Fair Tire Finale

2006 TIME TRIAL WINNERS

DATEDIVISIONTIMEDRIVEREVENT NAME
07-22NASCAR Whelen Modified TourCANCELLEDWhelen 150
09-23NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour13.618Jerry MarquisWhelen Volunteer Firemen’s 150
08-19NASCAR Busch East Series14.800Sean CaisseBig Y 150
04-01SK Modifieds®14.408Rob SummersBudwieser Modified Nationals
07-01SK Modifieds®14.335Rob SummersPepsi 300
07-01Late Models 15.549Larry GossPepsi 300
07-01Sportsman17.546Dwayne DorrPepsi 300
07-01Mini Stocks17.417Joe Godbout IIIPepsi 300
07-29Legend Cars16.938George WhitneyINEX National Qualifier 50

Track record times in BOLD RED

2006 EXHIBITION EVENT RESULTS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
05-31 (wed)Women on Wheels X-cars15Jennifer WallingtonWild N Wacky Wednesday
07-26 (wed)Women on Wheels X-cars10Kimberly YostWild N Wacky Wednesday
10-06Women on Wheels X-cars10Lisa VoglesongThe Finale/non-points race
06-28 (wed)Women on Wheels Super X-cars15Lisa VoglesongWild N Wacky Wednesday
08-30 (wed)Women on Wheels Super X-cars15Kathy CivardiWild N Wacky Wednesday
10-06Women on Wheels Super X-cars10Kathy CivardiThe Finale/non-points race
09-16Faster Pastor Race8Dan Valentine
09-06 (wed)Mechanics Race8JoAnn BarnettWild N Wacky Wednesday

2006 DEMOLITION DERBY WINNERS

DATEEVENT4-CYLINDER8-CYLINDERSCHOOL BUS
05-28Memorial Day MadnessDaniel LaraiaPaul Duboisoff
06-30Night of DestructionDonna DumainCraig ReginaDuane Noll
Geoff Barrie
09-03Back to School Bash????
10-22SmacktoberfestKarla BragdonMike Dempseyoff

1 rescheduled from 4-1 (rain)
2 rescheduled from 4-22 (rain)
3 rescheduled from 6-3 (rain)
4 rescheduled from 6-17 (rain)
5 rescheduled from 8-19 (rain)
6 rescheduled from 9-9 (rain)
7 rescheduled from 9-2 (rain) and 10-27 (rain)
8 rescheduled from 9-23 (rain) – not originally part of Double Down Shoot-out
9 rescheduled from 7-22 (rain)
10 rescheduled from 5-13 (flood)
11 rescheduled from 9-23 (rain)
N INEX National Qualifier
S North/South Shootout (N.C.) SK qualifier
V True Value Modified Series 100 qualifer
A awarded victory when David Caisse was DQ’ed (illegal rotors)

Similar Articles

Top