1994 Feature Winners

1994 WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATELAPSCT MODIFIEDSLAPSLATE MODELSLAPSLIMITED SPORTSMANEVENT NOTES
05-0194Ted Christopher40John Steiner30Johnny CambinoBLAST OFF ’94/double points
05-07RAIN16Mike Lovetere20John FaulknerLM shortened (rain)
05-1435Dave Gada 125C.J. Frye20Johnny Cambino
35Mark LaJeunesse
05-2140Dennis Gada30Jay Stuart25Ken CassidyMAY CHAMPIONSHIP
05-2835Ricky Young25C.J. Frye20Dan Green
06-0435Dave Gada25Kevin Debbis A20Ed Reed Jr
06-1135Bob Potter25Jay Stuart20Bud Kuehne
06-1835Jimmy Broderick25Jay Stuart20Louie Bellisle III
06-25RAINRAINRAINJUNE CHAMPIONSHIP
07-0235Phil Rondeau25Gerry Young20Charles Bailey III
07-0935Jerry PearlCURFEW20John Faulkner
07-1635Todd Ceravolo25Mike Holdridge 220Paul Dorothy Jr
25Phil Rondeau
07-23RAINRAINRAINJULY CHAMPIONSHIP
07-30125Jeff Pearl50Jay StuartCURFEWTHE WATERFORD 200
08-0635Chris Jones25Larry Cote B25Johnny Cambino 3
20Eric Webster
08-13RAINRAINRAIN
08-2035Scott Spaulding30C.J. Frye 420Ed Reed Jr
25John Montesanto
08-2740Phil Rondeau R30Kevin Debbis R25Charles Bailey IIIAUGUST CHAMPIONSHIP
09-0340Jimmy Broderick 425C.J. Frye20Ernie LaRose
35Jimmy Broderick
09-1035Moose Hewitt25Mark St. Hilaire25Dan Green 4
20Bud Kuehne
09-1740Mike GadaCURFEW14Joe CambinoSEPTEMBER CHAMPIONSHIP/LS 25 shortened (curfew)
09-2435Bert Marvin30Phil Rondeau 520Michael Caprio
25Larry Cote
10-01offoffoff
10-09 (sun)100Todd Ceravolo100Jay Stuart48Ernie LaRose CSHORELINE 300/non points/LS 50 shortened (red flag)

1994 SUNDAY STOCKER WINNERS

DATELAPSPURE STOCKLAPSMINI STOCKLAPSWOW PURE STOCKLAPSWOW MINI STOCKEVENT NOTES
04-1750Mark Lajoie50Charles Andrade Jr12Dianne Northrup12Stacey Holewiak
05-08RAINRAINRAINRAIN
05-2250Moose Douton50Soup Civardi15Dianne Northrup15Kari Little non-points
06-0550Allen Coates50Soup Civardioffoff
06-19RAINRAINRAINRAIN
07-0350Moose Douton50Soup Civardi12Dianne Northrupoff
07-09 (sat)off50Mike Fernaldoffoff
07-1750Moose Douton50Dan Darnstaedt12Marcella Ermark12Kari Little
07-3150Tucker Reynolds Jr50Mike Fernald12Barbara Swaney12Kari Little
08-14RAINRAINRAINRAIN
08-2850Tucker Reynolds Jr 650Soup Civardi 612Barbara Swaney 612Kari Little 6
50Mark Lajoie50Dan Darnstaedt12Joann Olson12Kari Little
09-1150Russ Holly50Dan Darnstaedt12Dianne Northrup12Kari Little
09-2550Russ Holly50Mike Fernald12Barbara Swaney12Kim Lundy
10-1650Mike Blansfield50Dan Darnstaedt12??12??

TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
06-05 (sun)ATQMA Midgets25Richie CoySunday Stockers

SPECIAL EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
10-09 (sun)Pro Stocks50Dave EtheridgeSHORELINE 300
04-108-Cylinder Enduros200??Sunday Special
07-108-Cylinder Enduros200??Sunday Special
10-168-Cylinder Enduros200??Sunday Stockers

EXHIBITION EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
08-20Legends of the Speedbowl20CURFEW
09-10Legends of the Speedbowl20CURFEW 7

DEMOLITION DERBY WINNERS

DATEEVENTWINNEREVENT NAME
05-088-Cylinder Demo DerbyRAINSunday Stocker Event
05-298-Cylinder Demo DerbyGeorge KnauerMonster Truck Mania
07-108-Cylinder Demo Derby??Sunday Special
08-068-Cylinder Demo Derby??Coca-Cola “Cool-out”
09-048-Cylinder Demo Derby??Back to School Night
09-248-Cylinder Demo Derby??Busch Racing Series Event
10-168-Cylinder Demo Derby??Sunday Stockers

1 rescheduled from 5-7 (rain)
2 rescheduled from 7-9 (curfew)
3 rescheduled from 7-30 (curfew)
4 rescheduled from 7-23 (rain)
5 rescheduled from 9-17 (curfew)
6 rescheduled from 8-14 (rain)
7 rescheduled from 9-17 (curfew); event was not rescheduled again
A awarded victory after George McGugan was DQ’ed (illegal weight bias)
B awarded victory after Jay Stuart was DQ’ed (illegal crankshaft)
C awarded victory after Johnny Cambino was DQ’ed (illegal cylinder heads)
R Race of Champions (Flemington) qualifier

Similar Articles

Top