1993 Feature Winners

1993 WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATELAPSCT MODIFIEDSLAPSLATE MODELSLAPSLIMITED SPORTSMANEVENT NOTES
04-25 (sun)93Ted Christopher30Tom Fox20Ken CassidyBLAST OFF ’93
05-0130Ricky Young20Tom Fox15Louie Bellisle III
05-0830Jerry Pearl20Tom Fox15Michael Caprio
05-1535Bob Potter25Phil Rondeau30Ken Cassidy AMAY CHAMPIONSHIP
05-22RAINRAIN11John FaulknerLS feature shortened (rain)
05-2930Chris Jones 120Tom Fox 115Louie Bellisle III
30Ted Christopher30Larry Cote
06-05RAINRAINRAIN
06-1225Bert Marvin22Tom Fox20Howard Grenhard BJUNE CHAMPIONSHIP/LM 25 feature shortened (curfew)
06-1925Mark Lajeunesse 220Jerry Young15Charles Bailey III
30Jerry Pearl C
06-2630Bob Potter20C.J. Frye15Glenn Boss
07-0330Dale Holdridge20Todd Ceravolo15Ken Cassidy
07-1040Mark LaJeunesse20Jerry Young D20Ken CassidySKOAL MID SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP
07-1730Bob Potter20Kevin Debbis 315John Faulkner E
20Matt Kobyluck
07-2430Ronnie Rocco20Tom Fox15Glenn Boss
07-3130Dave Gada20Tom Fox15Charles Bailey III
08-0735Phil Rondeau25Larry Cote15Pat DonnellanAUGUST CHAMPIONSHIP
15Louie Bellisle III
08-14CURFEWCURFEW15Lyle Wolfinger
08-2130Ted Christopher20Tom Fox15John Faulkner
08-28RAINRAINRAIN
09-04RAINRAINRAIN
09-1130Ricky Young 420Kevin Debbis 415Bud Kuehne
30Chris Jones20Tom Fox
09-18RAINRAINRAIN
09-2540Jimmy Broderick30Jay Stuart20Glenn BossCHILL OUT ’93
10-02150Ricky Young 530Phil Rondeau 520Bud Kuehne 5THE WATERFORD 200 – THE SHOWDOWN
10-10 (sun)50Richie Gallup O50Phil Rondeau O30Johnny Cambino OBUSCH OPEN/non-points

1993 SUNDAY STOCKER WINNERS

DATELAPSPURE STOCKSLAPSMINI STOCKSLAPSWOW PURE STOCKSLAPSWOW MINI STOCKSEVENT NOTES
04-0450John Anzalone Jr50Bob Greene12Barbara Swaney12Stacey Holewiak
04-1850Mark Lajoie50Bob Greene12Barbara Swaney12Stacey Holewiak
05-0250Mark Lajoie50Bruce Thomasoffoff
05-1650Tucker Reynolds Jr50Bob Greene12Marcella Ermark12Stacey Holewiak
06-0650Dave Etheridge50Bob Greene F12Marcella Ermark12Emma (Coates) Greene
06-2050Moose Douton50Bruce Thomas12Marcella Ermark12Emma (Coates) Greene
07-0450Tim Morrissette50Dave Sullivanoffoff
07-1850John Anzalone Jr50Dave Sullivan12Marcella Ermark12Emma (Coates) Greene
08-0150Moose Douton50Rick Hartenstein12Barbara Swaney12Emma (Coates) Greene
08-15RAIN RAINRAINRAIN
08-2950Tucker Reynolds Jr50Rick Hartenstein12Marcella Ermark12Emma (Coates) Greene
09-1250Moose Douton50Charles Andrade Jr12Barbara Swaney12Emma (Coates) Greene
10-0350Tucker Reynolds Jr50Rick Hartensteinoffoff
10-09 (Sat)50Moose Douton G50Mike Fernald H12Donna Northrup12Stacey Holewiak
10-1750Dave Larose50Mike Fernaldoffoffnon-points

1993 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
06-26NEMA Midgets25 Jeff HornBusch Racing Series Event          
05-29ATQMA Midgets20 Timmy Adams 1 Busch Racing Series Event
08-21ATQMA Midgets20 Don AdamsBusch Racing Series Event

1993 EXHIBITION EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNERCAR OWNEREVENT NAME
06-20Fathers Race10Dave Larose??Father’s Day Special
10-02Legends of the Speedbowl20Dick WatsonJohnny CambinoLoctite Legends Championship Feature 6

1993 DEMOLITION DERBY WINNERS

DATE4-CYLINDER 8-CYLINDER SCHOOL BUSEVENT NAME
05-02??????Sunday Stocker Event
05-30?????? Family Fun Night
09-05RAINRAINRAINBack to School Night
10-03??????Sunday Stocker Series

1 rescheduled from 5-22 (rain)
2 rescheduled from 6-12 (rain)
3 rescheduled from 7-10 (rain)
4 rescheduled from 8-14 (curfew) and 8-28 (rain)
5 rescheduled from 9-4 (rain) and 9-18 (rain)
6 rescheduled from 8-15 (rain)
O Open Competition event
A awarded victory after Charles Bailey III was DQ’ed (illegal pistons)
B awarded victory after Mike Caprio was DQ’ed (illegal motor)
C awarded victory after Tom Jensen was DQ’ed (illegal crankshaft)
D awarded victory after Jay Stuart was DQ’ed (illegal weight)
E awarded victory after Joe Coates (refused tech), Bud Kuehne (illegal heads) & Lyle Wolfinger (refused tech) were all DQ’ed

Similar Articles

Top