2010 Feature Winners

2010 WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATELAPSSK MODIFIEDS®LAPSLATE MODELSLAPSSTREET STOCKSLAPSMINI STOCKSLAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSTRUCKS
03-28 (sun)60Keith Rocco50Timmy Jordan30Ed Puleo30Danny Field20Max Zachem 125Allen Coates 1
04-0335Keith Rocco off25Ronnie Oldham Jr25Danny Field20Gio Giarranta25Allen Coates
04-1012Ron Yuhas Jr 230Bruce Thomas Jr25Josh Galvin25Danny Field off off
04-17 RAIN RAIN RAIN RAIN off off
04-2435Keith Rocco off25Norm Sears25Chris Williams20Anthony Flannery25Howard Payne
05-0135Keith Rocco30Timmy Jordan25Al Stone III25Sean Caron off off
05-08 RAIN RAIN RAIN RAIN RAIN off
05-1535Keith Rocco off25Chris Meyer25Ken Cassidy Jr20Anthony Flannery25Allen Coates
05-2235Jeffrey Paul30Brian Andronaco Jr25Josh Galvin25Louie Bellisle III off off
05-2935Justin Gaydosh30Vin Esposito25Al Stone III25Sean Caron off off
06-0535Mark Bakaj off25Ed Puleo25Ian Brew20Anthony Flannery25Allen Coates
06-12 RAIN RAIN RAIN RAIN RAIN off
06-1935Keith Rocco off25Walt Hovey Jr25Danny Field off25Allen Coates
06-2635Jeff Pearl30Jeff Smith25Brandon Plemons25Louie Bellisle III20Anthony Flannery off
07-03100Keith Rocco50Bruce Thomas Jr50Ed Puleo50Sean Caron20Anthony Flannery25Allen Coates
07-10 off off off off off off
07-1735Tyler Chadwick off25Ed Puleo25Ken Cassidy Jr off25Keith Rocco
07-2435Jeff Pearl30Timmy Jordan25Norm Sears25Danny Field off off
07-3135Keith Rocco30Jeffrey Paul25Walt Hovey Jr25Louie Bellisle III off off
08-0735Keith Rocco30Rich Staskowski25Al Stone III25Louie Bellisle III20Anthony Flannery off
08-1435Keith Rocco off off off off off
08-2135Tyler Chadwick off25Al Stone III25Greg Moran off25Keith Rocco
08-2835Tyler Chadwick S30Bruce Thomas Jr25Al Stone III25Ken Cassidy Jr50Anthony Flannery N off
09-0435Todd Ceravolo30Jeff Smith25Al Stone III25Mark Panaroni20Anthony Flannery25Allen Coates
09-1135Todd Ceravolo30Vin Esposito25Ed Puleo25Ken Cassidy Jr off off
09-1835Ron Yuhas Jr off25Walt Hovey Jr25Bill Leonard20Anthony Flannery25Corey Coates
09-2535Kyle James30Timmy Jordan25Brandon Plemons25Chris Williams off20Allen Coates
           20Howard Payne
10-0235Jeff Pearl30Bruce Thomas Jr25Ed Puleo25Ken Cassidy Jr20Anthony Flannery25Allen Coates
10-10 (sun)150Ron Yuhas Jr NP off50Al Stone III O A NP25Ken Cassidy Jr NP25Dana DiMatteo NP25Allen Coates I NP

2010 WILD N’ WACKY WEDNESDAY WINNERS

DATELAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSSUPER X-CARSLAPSX-CARSLAPSX-MODIFIEDSLAPSBANDOLEROSEVENT NOTES
03-27 (sat)see Saturday results20Charles Beal NP20Devin Widger NPoff 25Chris Lomartire NPBLAST OFF
05-01 (sat)offoffoffoff 25Chris Lomartire
05-0525Anthony Flannery25Mike Caprio25Devin Widger15Paul French 25Kaz Grala
05-1225Anthony Flannery25Ken Downing III25Dan D’Addariooff 25Taylor Martin
05-1925Anthony Flannery25Rob Corey B25Patrick Williams15Bubby Brouwer 25Taylor Martin
05-2625Anthony Flannery25Rob Corey25Glen Thomas Jroff 25Kaz Grala
06-0225Anthony Flannery25Charles Beal25Devin Widger15Rick Ceravolo 25Tyler Chalue C
06-09RAINRAINRAINRAIN
06-1625Anthony Flannery25Taylor-Marie Moran25Brad Voglesong15Bubby Brouwer25Taylor Martin
06-19 (sat)offoffoffoff15Nick Sowa NP
06-2325Anthony Flannery25Mike Caprio25Glen Thomas Jr15Bubby Brouwer25Joey Ternullo
06-3025Anthony Flannery25Mike Caprio25Michael Marvin15Rob Gallaer25Taylor Martin
07-0725Jason Palmer25Frank Alessio25Glen Thomas Jroff25Cory DiMatteo
07-14RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
07-17 (sat)offoff20Glen Thomas Jr NPoffoff
07-21RAINRAINRAINRAIN
07-2825Jason Palmer25John Yagmin25Glen Thomas Jr15Rick Ceravolo 25Taylor Martin
08-0425Dennis Pantini25Frank Alessio25Patrick Williams15Bubby Brouwer 25Nick Sowa
08-1125Anthony Flannery25John Yagmin25Glen Thomas Jroff 25Nick Sowa
08-1825Dave Garbo Jr25John Yagmin25Dan D’Addario15Bubby Brouwer 25Ken Morin Jr
08-2525Anthony Flannery25Al Potter25Patrick Williamsoff 25Nick Sowa
09-0125Dave Garbo Jr25Taylor-Marie Moran25Dan D’Addario15Bubby Brouwer25Nick SowaWILD N’ WACKY FINALE
09-18offoffoffoff15Joey Ternullo NP
10-09 (sat)see Saturday results20Charles Beal NP20Dan D’Addario  NPoffoffTHE FINALE

2010 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
05-29ISMA International Super Modified Assoc50Mike LichtyWaterford ISMA 50
08-14ISMA International Super Modified Assoc50Chris PerleyWings N’ Wheels
03-28VMRS Valenti Modified Racing Series100Doug CobyBlast Off
08-14VMRS Valenti Modified Racing Series100Steve MasseWings N’ Wheels
09-04VMRS Valenti Modified Racing Series100Jon McKennedyThunder on the Sound
08-21ACT American Canadian Late Model Tour100Joey PolewarczykNutmeg State 100
10-10ACT American Canadian Late Model Tour100Joey PolewarczykThe Finale
03-28NEMA Northeastern Midget Association25Chris LeonardBlast Off!
07-24NEMA Northeastern Midget Association25Russ StoehrNostalgia Weekend
08-14NEMA Northeastern Midget Association37Chris deRitisWings N’ Wheels
09-11NEMA Northeastern Midget Association35Russ StoehrGene & Marilyn Angellilo Memorial
03-27NEMA Lites25Anthony NocellaBlast Off!
07-24NEMA Lites20Randy CabralNostalgia Weekend
09-11NEMA Lites20Jesse StateGene & Marilyn Angellilo Memorial
03-27Pro-4 Modifieds25Norm WrennBlast Off!
04-12Allison Legacy North Series25James LoganBlast Off!
Allison Legacy North Series25Anthony FrissoraNWAAS Saturday event
Allison Legacy North Series25James LoganNWAAS Saturday event
10-09Allison Legacy North Series25Nick SweetThe Finale
04-10NECKS New England Champ Kart Series12Dylan Payea DNWAAS Saturday event

2010 SPECIAL EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
10-09Outlaw Stocks25Wayne Coury JrThe Finale

2010 TIME TRIAL WINNERS

DATEDIVISIONTIMEDRIVEREVENT NAME
07-03SK Modifieds®14.163Keith RoccoThe 300
10-09SK Modifieds®14.061Ted ChristopherBudwieser SK Modified National 150
07-03Late Models15.216Jason PalmerThe 300
07-03NEAV Trucks16.712Allen CoatesThe 300
07-03Legend Cars16.845Anthony FlanneryThe 300
07-03Street Stocks17.413Ed PuleoThe 300
07-03Mini Stocks17.517Sean CaronThe 300

Track record times in BOLD RED

2010 ENDURO EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENT NAMELAPS8-CYLINDER4-CYLINDER 
07-10Sailfest Weekend special??RAINRAIN
08-29Sunday Enduro Event??John Yagmin??
10-23Smacktoberfest????off

2010 EXHIBITION EVENT WINNERS

DATE EVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
05-12Women on Wheels X-cars8Lisa VoglesongWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
06-09Women on Wheels X-carsRAINWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
07-07Women on Wheels X-cars8Kathy CivardiWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
08-25Women on Wheels X-cars8Kim ParkerWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
09-01Women on Wheels X-cars8Kim ParkerWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
05-26Women on Wheels Super X-cars8Kathy CivardiWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
07-21Women on Wheels Super X-carsRAINWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
08-04Women on Wheels Super X-cars8Kathy CivardiWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
08-25Women on Wheels Super X-cars8Taylor-Marie MoranWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
DATE EVENTLAPSWINNERCAR OWNEREVENT NAME
09-01Officials Race10Steve BarrettFrank Alessio (#09 SX)Wild N’ Wacky Wednesday
09-01Mechanics Race10Charles Beal SrCharlie Beal (30 SX)Wild N’ Wacky Wednesday

2010 DEMOLITION DERBY WINNERS

DATEEVENT8-CYLINDER4-CYLINDER 
05-30Memorial Day MadnessMichael Shaw ECANCELLED E
07-044th of July Bashoff??
10-23Smacktoberfest??off

1 held on 3-27
2 35 lap event shortened due to multiple caution & red flag incidents
N INEX National qualifier
O Open Competition/Outlaw race
S North-South Shootout SK qualifier
I Trucks and Outlaw Stocks ran their races simultaneously yet were scored separately
NP non-point event
A declared winner when Shawn Monahan was DQ’ed (refused engine tech)
B awarded victory after John Yagmin was DQ’ed
C awarded victory after Nick Sowa was DQ’ed
D Event was then red-checkered after 2 serious accidents.  Their subsequent scheduled events were also cancelled
E won with 4-cylinder car, separate 4-cylinder event cancelled due to low car count

Similar Articles

Top