Daredevil/Grand Am Career Wins

2-time Track Champion Bill Sweet’s #81 Daredevil in the Speedbowl pits

Division Names:
Daredevil (1965-1970), Sportsman Sedans (1971-1974), Grand Americans (1975-1979)

RankDriver656667686970717273747576777879Total
1Bill Sweet5410104323142
2Ron Cote243538429
3Mike Daignault21101711326
4Bob Gada2112115417
5Don Fowler114412316
6Dick LaFlesh421121213
7Howard “Jiggs” Beetham36312
Wayne “Mysterious” Smith321121212
9Loren “Butch” Reed35210
10Roger Charbonneau2158
11Jack “Red” Barton1517
Johnny DeLong1157
13Don Bunnell156
Larry Crandell1416
Rick Taylor12216
16Lou Caso3115
Marshall White2215
Rick “Sleepy” Knapp1225
19Jerry Lillquist134
Keith Eves1214
Larry Gada2114
22Andy Guimond213
Billy Scrivener33
Chris “Wally” Gada123
Gary Hartson1113
Nelson Robideau213
Paul Coutu123
Rick Elnicki213
Wayne N. Smith213
Win Barrows1113
31Bob “Hobo” Mott22
Bob Blanchette112
George Allum22
Jim Mazzella112
Joe Mullin112
Ken Gregory22
Lou Pandophi112
Stan Spencer22
39?? Trice11
Bernie DeVeau11
Bill Grainger11
Bill Ramsley11
Bob Claar11
Bob Lee11
Brian McCarthy11
Dick Ceravolo11
Don Wilson11
Fred Sentell11
Herman Knowlton11
Jerry Pearl11
Jim Tierney11
John Skinner11
Ken Davis11
Les Fletcher11
Lou Wingate11
Matt Jones11
Matt Tinker11
Mike Buscetto11
Nels Wohlstrom11
Peter Church11
Rick Tufano11
Robbie Robertson11
Roger Bonville11
Ron Gilbert11
Walt Wistling11
Warren Sipuleski11

PAGE UPDATED on December 22, 2020

Similar Articles

Top