1990 Feature Winners

1990 WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATELAPSCT MODIFIEDSLAPSLATE MODELSLAPSSTRICTLY STOCKSEVENT NOTES
04-29 (sun)90Ted Christopher50Jay Stuart30Greg MoranBLAST OFF ’90
05-05RAINRAINRAIN
05-1230Ronnie Rocco20Phil Rondeau15Louie Bellisle III
05-1930Mike Christopher20Ron Hoyle15Dave Irish
05-20 (sun)offoff25Larry Barnett
05-2630Harry Rice75Phil Rondeau15Charles Bailey III
06-02RAIN20Jay Stuart15Tom Williams
06-09RAINRAINRAIN
06-1630Lloyd Agor 120Larry Cote50David Blain
30Ronnie Rocco
06-23RAINRAINRAIN
06-3030Phil RondeauRAIN15Allan Wohlstrom
07-0775Don Bunnell20Jay Stuart 2CURFEWMID SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP
22Chuck ZentarskiLM 40 feature – curfew shortened
07-1430Lloyd Agor20Tom Fox25John Williams Jr 3
15Jim Gookins
07-18 (wed)off40Phil Rondeau20Tom WilliamsWEDNESDAY NIGHT SPECIAL
07-2130George Greco Jr20Jay Stuart15Allan Wohlstrom
07-2830Ted Christopher20Jay Stuart15Bob Bruce
08-0430Mike DeMarco20Phil RondeauCURFEW
08-11RAINRAINRAIN
08-1875Ted Christopher RCURFEW15John Williams Jr 4 A
08-22 (wed)50Don Fowleroff20Ken CassidyWEDNESDAY NIGHT SPECIAL
08-25NO AMBULANCENO AMBULANCE15Glenn Boss B
20Gary Limitone R
09-0150Don Bunnell40Tom Fox30Bob BruceLABOR DAY SPECTACULAR
09-0830Jimmy Broderick20Pete DePizzol15Allan Wohlstrom 5
15John Williams Jr C
09-1530Bob Potter20Tom Fox15Russ Lajoienon points / Race of Champions (Pocono) weekend
09-2230Jeff Barry 620Kevin Debbis 7off
09-23 (sun)200Bob Potter75Chuck Zentarski25David BlainTHE WATERFORD 200 – THE SHOWDOWN
09-29offoffoffStafford Fall Final weekend
10-06offoffoff
10-14 (sun)offoff25Tom GaudreauAUTUMN EXCITEMENT/non points
10-21 (sun)60Dave Gada40Jay Stuart20Tom GaudreauCHILL OUT ’90/non points

1990 SUNDAY ENDURO WINNERS

DATELAPS8-CYL ENDUROSLAPS4-CYL ENDUROSEVENT NOTES
03-25200Richard Falls off
05-06100Chuck Penachio off
100Richard Page Jr
05-27150Richard Page Jr off
06-10150Mark Lewis50Bruce Thomas
07-18 (wed) off50Bruce ThomasWEDNESDAY NIGHT SPECIAL
07-22150Mark Lewis off
08-22 (wed)150Tucker Reynolds Jr50Dave SullivanWEDNESDAY NIGHT SPECIAL
09-02RAINRAIN
10-14150Mark Lewis off
11-18200John Anzalone50Chuck Penachio
12-02150Dave Etheridge50Chuck Penachio

1990 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
06-02NEMA Midgets25Drew FornoroBusch Racing Series Event
04-29 (sun)Pro-4 Modifieds25Sam SternBusch Blast Off ’90
08-04Pro-4 Modifieds25Joe LemayBusch Racing Series Event

1990 TIME TRIAL WINNERS

DATEDIVISIONTIMEDRIVEREVENT NAME
10-21 (sun)CT Modifieds15.100Jimmy BroderickChill Out ’90
10-21 (sun)Late Models17.180Jay StuartChill Out ’90

Track record times in BOLD RED

1990 EXHIBITION EVENT RESULTS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNERCAR OWNEREVENT NAME
10-14 (sun)Powder Puff Derby15Sheila DeLenoTom WilliamsAutumn Excitement
10-14 (sun)Powder Puff Derby15Kim GeroTom GaudreauAutumn Excitement
10-14 (sun)Officials Race15Dick CeravoloJohn Kozicki JrAutumn Excitement
DATEEVENTLAPSWINNERCLASSNOTES
05-20 (sun)Race Car Club of America40John NelsonFormula America
05-20 (sun)Race Car Club of America40George RussellClub Ford Novicerookie racers
05-20 (sun)Race Car Club of America40Frank ParzychClub Ford Seniorbudget racers

1 5 laps completed on 6-2 (accident/curfew), remaining 25 laps completed on 6-16
2 rescheduled from 6-30 (rain)
3 rescheduled from 7-7 (curfew)
4 rescheduled from 8-4 (curfew)
5 9 laps completed on 8-18 (curfew), remaining 11 laps completed on 8-25
6 rescheduled from 8-25 (red flag/ambulance)
7 9 laps completed on 8-25 (red flag/ambulance) remaining 21 laps completed on 9-22
R Race of Champions Qualifier
A awarded victory when John Faulkner & Bob Bruce were DQ’ed (illegal left-side weight)
B awarded victory when Mike Maselli was DQ’ed (illegal rear end)
C awarded victory when Tom Williams was DQ’ed (illegal springs)

Similar Articles

Top