2009 Feature Winners

2009 WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATELAPSSK MODIFIEDS®LAPSLATE MODELSLAPSSTREET STOCKSLAPSMINI STOCKSLAPSLEGEND CARSEVENT NOTES
03-29 (sun)RAINRAINRAINRAIN20Jason Palmer 1
04-04RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
04-11RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
04-1835Keith Rocco30Bruce Thomas Jr20Josh Galvin20Danny Field20Ryan Morgan
04-2535Keith Rocco30Timmy Jordan20Ronnie Oldham Jr20Chris Williams20Jason Palmer
05-02off30Bruce Thomas Jr20Al Stone III20Phil Evans20Jason Palmer
05-0935Dennis Gada30Bruce Thomas Jr20Mark Cooper20Mark Panaronioff
05-1635RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
05-2335Ron Yuhas Jr30Bruce Thomas Jr20Al Stone III A20Bill Leonardoff
05-30150Ron Yuhas Jr 250Marc Curtis Jr 230Josh Galvin 230Ken Cassidy Jr 2offBUDWEISER MODIFIED NATIONALS
06-0335Jeffrey Paul30Vin Esposito20Ed Puleo20Greg Moran20Jason Palmer
06-1335PPDoff20Al Stone III20Danny Field20Jason Palmer
06-20RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
06-2735Jeffrey Paul30Bruce Thomas Jr20Ronnie Oldham Jr20Kyle Jamesoff
07-04100Keith Rocco100Bruce Thomas Jr50Walt Hovey Jr50Danny FieldoffTHE 300
07-1135Keith Rocco30Bruce Thomas Jr25Brandon Plemons20Danny Field20Jason Palmer
07-18offoffoffoffoff
07-22 (wed)35Corey Hutchings30Bruce Thomas Jr25Walt Hovey Jr20Ken Cassidy Jr20Ryan MorganWEDNESDAY NIGHT SPECIAL
07-2535Jeff Pearl30Bruce Thomas Jr25Ed Puleo20Kyle Jamesoff
08-0135Rob Janovic Jr30Ernie Bertrand B25Al Stone IIIoffoff
08-0835Keith Roccooff25Walt Hovey Jr20Bill Leonard20Jason Palmer
08-1535Tyler ChadwickoffoffoffoffWINGS N’ WHEELS
08-2235Corey Hutchings30Vin Esposito25Ronnie Oldham Jr20Nick Pappacoda20Jason Palmer
08-29RAINRAINRAINRAINoff
09-0525Justin Gaydosh25Bruce Thomas Jr25Al Stone III25Louie Bellisle III25Jason PalmerTHUNDER ON THE SOUND
25Keith Rocco
09-12RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
09-1935Dennis Gada30Dennis Botticello25Walt Hovey Jr20Ian Brewoff
09-2635Ron Yuhas Jr30Timmy Jordan25Walt Hovey Jr20Danny Field ST20Jason Palmer
10-03RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
10-11 (sun)100Jeffrey Paul100Timmy Jordan50Ronnie Oldham Jr50Louie Bellisle III25Ryan MorganTHE FINALE

2009 WILD N’ WACKY WEDNESDAY WINNERS

DATELAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSSUPER X-CARSLAPSX-CARSLAPSX-MODIFIEDSLAPSTRUCKSLAPSBANDELEROS
03-28see Sat Results20Jon Porter NP20Curt D’Addario NPoff25Allen Coates
05-02 (sat)offoffoffoff25Allen Coatesoff
05-0620Jason Palmer20John Yagmin20Brad Voglesong15Rob Gallaeroffoff
05-1320Jason Palmer20Charles Beal20Patrick Williams15Dean Christensenoffoff
05-2020Jason Palmer20Charles Beal20Curt D’Addario15Brian Rondeauoffoff
05-2720Jason Palmer20Rob Corey20Brad Voglesong15Bubby Brouweroffoff
06-03RAINRAINRAINRAINRAINoff
06-1020Jason Palmer20Alex Canesteri20Patrick Williams15Bubby Brouwer20Allen Coates10Chris Lomartire
06-1720Jason Palmer20Ken Downing III20Pete Zaikarite Jr15David Flammia Jroff10Andrew Carpenter
06-24RAINRAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
06-27 (sat)offoffoffoff25Allen Coatesoff
07-01RAINRAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
07-0820Anthony Flannery20Charles Beal20John Bowes15Dean Christensenoff10Ryan Mackintosh
07-1520Steven Ross20Bo Norman20Patrick Williams15Bubby Brouweroff10Andrew Carpenter
07-18 (sat)50Jason Palmer N30Charles Beal30John Bowes30David Flammia Jroff10Tyler Chalue
07-22offoffoffoffoffoff
07-29RAINRAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
08-01 (sat)offoff20Curt D’Addario NPoff25Allen Coatesoff
08-0520Jason Palmer20Rob Corey20Curt D’Addario15David Flammia Jroff10Tyler Chalue
08-1220Anthony Flannery20Frank Alessio20John Bowes15Dean Christensenoff10Chris Lomartire
08-1920Jason Palmer20Steve LaRose20Pete Zaikarite Jr15Paul Frenchoff10Matthew Carpenter
08-2620Jason Palmer20Steve LaRose20Patrick Williams15Paul Frenchoff10Ryan Mackintosh
09-0220Jason Palmer20Charles Beal20Dan Madore15David Flammia Jr20Bill Leonard10Daniel Stolte
09-05 (sat)see Sat Results20Rob CoreyOnie Pierceoff25Allen Coatesoff
09-0920Jason Palmer20Frank Alessio20Devin Widger15Dean Christensenoff10Chris Lomartire
09-19 (sat)offoffoffoff25Allen Coatesoff
10-10 (sat)20see Sat Results20Jon Porter NP20Dan D’Addario NP20Dean Christensen NP25Bill Leonard25Chris Lomartire

2009 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATESERIESLAPSWINNEREVENT NOTES
07-25NEMA Northeastern Midget Association25Adam CantorNostalgia Weekend
08-15NEMA Northeastern Midget Association25Russ StoehrWings N’ Wheels
07-25NEMA Lites20Anthony NocellaNostalgia Weekend
05-23ISMA International Super Modified Assoc50Dave Shullick JrWaterford ISMA 50
08-15ISMA International Super Modified Assoc50Lou Ciccone JrWings N’ Wheels
05-09TVMS True Value Modified Series100Doug CobyWaterford 100
08-15TVMS True Value Modified Series100Rowan Pennink MWings N’ Wheels
06-13ACT American Canadian Late Model TourPPDNutmeg State 100
08-15Nutmeg State 100100Brian Hoar72 lap  completion of 6-13 event
05-30New England Pro4 Modified Association25Norm WrennWhelen Weekly All-American Series
04-12Allison Legacy North Series30Paul TuthillBudweiser Modified Nationals
10-10Allison Legacy North Series25Tommy Barrett JrThe Finale

2009 SPECIAL EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NOTES
10-10Outlaw Stocks25Wayne Coury JrThe Finale

2009 TIME TRIAL WINNERS

DATEDIVISIONTIMEDRIVEREVENT NAME
03-28SK Modifieds®14.138Keith RoccoBudwieser SK Modified National 150
07-04SK Modifieds®14.422Keith RoccoPepsi 300
03-28Late Models15.240Bruce Thomas JrBudwieser SK Modified National 150
05-02Late Models15.202Bruce Thomas JrNWAAS weekly event
07-04Late Models15.514Ernie Bertrand CPepsi 300
05-02NEATV Trucks16.494Howard PayneNWAAS weekly event
06-27NEATV Trucks16.628Allen CoatesNWAAS weekly event
07-18Legend Cars16.878Jason PalmerINEX National Qualifier 50
07-04Street Stocks17.324Ronnie Oldham JrPepsi 300
07-04Mini Stocks17.536Chris WilliamsPepsi 300

Track record times in BOLD RED

2009 EXHIBITION EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NOTES
05-20 (wed)Women on Wheels X-cars8Lisa VoglesongWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
07-08 (wed)Women on Wheels X-cars8Lisa VoglesongWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
08-05 (wed)Women on Wheels X-cars8Lisa VoglesongWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
08-26 (wed)Women on Wheels X-cars8Nicole HarrisWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
10-10Women on Wheels X-cars8Lisa VoglesongTHE FINAL/non-points race
05-27 (wed)Women on Wheels Super X-cars8Kathy CivardiWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
07-15 (wed)Women on Wheels Super X-cars8Taylor-Marie MoranWild N’ Wacky Wednesday
10-10Women on Wheels Super X-cars8Kathy CivardiTHE FINAL/non-points race

2009 DEMOLITION DERBY WINNERS

DATEEVENT8-CYLINDER4-CYLINDER
05-29Memorial Day MadnessKyle McPherson??
07-09Night of DestructionRobert Norman??
09-06Back to School BashJon Porteroff
10-25SmacktoberfestMatt HebertChuck McDonald

1 held on 3-28
2 rescheduled from 3-29 (rain)
ST Stafford inaugural MS feature qualifier
M Thompson Modified Mania TVMS qualifier
N INEX National Qualifier
NP non-points race
A declared winner when Josh Galvin & Jim Procaccini were DQ’ed
B declared winner when Bruce Thomas Jr was DQ’ed (rough riding)

Similar Articles

Top