2003 Feature Winners

2003 WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATE LAPSSK MODIFIEDS®LAPSLATE MODELS LAPSSPORTSMAN LAPSMINI STOCKS LAPSLEGEND CARSEVENT NOTES
04-13 (sun)RAINRAINRAIN RAIN RAIN
04-1935Tom Fox30Corey Hutchings20John Puglisi20James Lynch25Charlie Pasteryak
04-26 offoffoffoffoff
05-0335Dennis Gada30Wayne Coury Jr20Jim Procaccini20Glenn Colvinoff
05-11 (sun)150Dennis Gada 150Allen Coates 130Ed Gertsch Jr 130Richard Brooks 125Charlie Pasteryak 2BUDWEISER MODIFIED NATIONALS
05-1735Kurt Lenahan30Russ Lajoie20Sean Curtis20Nick Pappacoda25Len Beebe Jr
05-24RAINRAINRAINRAINoff
05-31RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
06-07RAINRAINRAINRAINoff
06-14RAINRAINRAINRAINoff
06-21RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
06-28100Ted Christopher100Corey Hutchings50Jay Lozyniak50Phil Evans25Silas Hiscock JrPEPSI 300
07-0535Dennis Charette30Larry Goss20Jay Lozyniak20Ken Lyke III25Jags Palmer
07-1235Jeff Pearl30Larry Goss20Sean Curtis20Glenn Colvinoff
07-1935Ron Yuhas Jr30Diego Monahan20Sean Curtis20Richard Brooksoff
07-2635Chris Pasteryak30Corey Hutchings20Walt Hovey Jr20Richard Brooksoff
08-0235Dennis Gada30Bruce Thomas Jr20Jim Procaccinioff25Charlie Pasteryak
08-09RAINRAINRAINRAIN RAIN
08-1635Dennis Gada30Bruce Thomas Jr20Jonathon Avery20Dan Darnstaedt 3off
08-2325Dennis Gada W30Russ Lajoie20Ed Gertsch Jr20Glenn Colvin25Jags Palmer
25Rob Janovic Jr W
08-3035Jeff Pearl30Mark St. Hilaire20Keith Rocco20Danny Fieldoff
09-0635Dennis Gada30Diego Monahan20Norm Root Jr20Joe Perry25Len Beebe Jr
09-1325John Brouwer Jr W30Diego Monahanoff20Phil Evansoff
25Pete Pavone Jr W
09-2035Ricky Young30Wayne Coury Jr20Shawn Monahan20Glenn Colvin30Corey Williams N
09-2735Dennis Gada30Allen Coates20Dave Zemke20Dave Trudeau25Mike Beebe Jr
10-05 (sun)100Dennis Gada100Mark St. Hilaire50Chuck Rogers50Chris Burton25Jim AhernTOWN FAIR TIRE FINALE

2003 WILD N’ WACKY WEDNESDAY WINNERS

DATELAPSLEGEND CARS LAPSSUPER X-CARSLAPSX-CARSEVENT NOTES
05-25 (sun)RAINRAINRAIN
06-1125Michael Pepe50Al Potter50Kenny Jones
06-18RAINRAINRAIN
06-2525Darrell LaPointe Jr50Steve Axon50Brad Vogelsong
07-0225Jags Palmer50Michael Richards Jr50Kenny Jones
07-0925Charlie Pasteryak50Michael Maskell II50Ken Holbrook
07-13 (sun)off50Eric Donch25Walt KowalskiMID SUMMER MADNESS
07-1625Jags Palmer50Gary Avery50Ken Holbrook
07-23RAINRAINRAIN
07-3025Charlie Pasteryak50Rob Corey50Jeff Walsh Jr
08-0625Jags Palmer50Steve Axon50Ken Holbrook
08-1325Jags Palmer50Michael Maskell II50Ken Holbrook
08-2025Charlie Pasteryak50John Yagmin50Walt Kowalski
08-2725Charlie Pasteryak50Mark Clewell50John Cafazzo
09-0325Jags Palmeroff off
09-1025George Whitney50Rich Staskowski50Walt Kowalski
50John Cafazzo
11-02off50Al Potter 450John Cafazzo 4SMACKTOBERFEST

2003 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATESERIESLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
05-11NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series150Rick FullerWaterford 150
08-30NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series150Chuck HossfeldBig Y 150
07-26NASCAR Busch North Series150Kelly MooreWaterford 150 presented by Big Y
05-11NEMA Midgets25Bobby Santos III 1Budweiser Modified Nationals
06-14NEMA MidgetsRAINDodge Weekly Racing Series
08-02NEMA Midgets25Joey Payne Jr ABoston Louie Memorial
10-05NEMA Midgets25Bobby Santos IIITown Fair Tire Finale
07-05ACT American Canadian Late Model Tour100Brent Dragon 5New England Dodge Dealers 100
05-03ARTS Truck Series50Pete YetmanAll-Star Race Truck Series 50
05-10ARTS Truck Series25Chris Correll 2Budweiser Modified Nationals
09-13ARTS Truck Series25Pete YetmanDodge Weekly Racing Series
10-04ARTS Truck Series25Pete YetmanTown Fair Tire Finale
05-11Pro-4 Modifieds25Kurt Vigeant 2Budweiser Modified Nationals
07-12Pro-4 Modifieds25Tim ProctorRace Against Time Night
09-13Pro-4 Modifieds25Michael LajoieDodge Weekly Racing Series
10-04Pro-4 Modifieds25Tim ProctorTown Fair Tire Finale
05-25New England Allison Legacy SeriesRAINMemorial Day Madness
07-13New England Allison Legacy Series15Tom Abele JrMid Summer Madness
10-04SPORT Trucks25 ??Town Fair Tire Finale

2003 TIME TRIAL WINNERS

DATEDIVISIONTIMEDRIVEREVENT NAME
05-10NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series13.630Chuck Hossfield Budweiser Modified Nationals
08-30NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series13.764Eric BeersBig Y 150
07-26NASCAR Busch North Series15.047Matt KobyluckWaterford 150 presented by Big Y
05-10SK Modifieds®14.360Chris PasteryakBudweiser Modified Nationals
06-28SK Modifieds®14.726Jeff PearlPepsi 300
07-12SK Modifieds®14.865Jeff PearlRace Against Time Night
06-28Late Models15.750Wayne Coury JrPepsi 300
07-12Late Models15.816Wayne Coury JrRace Against Time Night
07-12Sportsman17.764Sean Curtis Race Against Time Night
07-12Mini Stocks17.954Jeff Miller Race Against Time Night
09-20Legend Cars16.883Corey Williams Legend Car National Qualifier

Track record times in BOLD RED

2003 EXHIBITION EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNERCAR OWNEREVENT NAME
07-19Race of Champions25Jimmy SpencerJohn Brouwer JrNextel Cup Night – Driven to Rock
08-09Heroes of the BowlRAINNostalgia Weekend

2003 DEMOLITION DERBY WINNERS

DATEEVENT4-CYLINDER 8-CYLINDER SCHOOL BUS
05-25Memorial Day MadnessRAINRAINoff
06-20Night of DestructionBob ChapmanEd BlackwoodRick Whittle
07-13Mid Summer MadnessCurt D’Addario JrRoger DeMartinooff
08-31Back to School Bash??????
11-02Smacktoberfest?? 4?? 4?? 4

1 rescheduled from 4-13 (rain)
2 rescheduled from 4-12 (rain)
3 held on 8-23 (curfew)
4 rescheduled from 10-26 (rain)
5 rescheduled from 6-21 (rain)
N INEX National Qualifier
W Twin SK 25’s replaced the scheduled 35 lap event in order to qualify drivers for NASCAR Dodge Weekly Racing regional pts before 9-14 deadline
A awarded victory when Randy Cabral was DQ’ed (failed tech)

Similar Articles

Top