2005 Feature Winners

DATELAPSSK MODIFIEDS®LAPSLATE MODELSLAPSSPORTSMANLAPSMINI STOCKSLAPSLEGEND CARSEVENT NOTES
04-03 (sun)RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
04-0935Ron Yuhas Jr30Allen Coates20Norm Root Jr20Danny Field20Len Beebe
04-1635Rob Summers30Carl Eriksson20Jim Procaccini20Phil Evans20George Whitney
04-23RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
04-30RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
05-07RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
05-1435Tom Fox30Allen Coates20Roger Perry20Jeff Miller20Jeffrey Paul
05-21RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
05-2835Dennis Gada30Chris ‘Moose’ Douton20John Puglisi20Phil Evansoff
06-0435Jeff Pearl30Carl Eriksson20Dan Darnstaedt20Joe Godbout III20Jeffrey Paul
06-1135Rob Janovic Jr30Bruce Thomas Jr20Joe Curioso III20Nick Pappacoda20George Whitney
06-18150Tom Fox 150CURFEW30Bill Gertsch Jr 130Ken Cassidy Jr 120Len Beebe 2BUDWEISER MODIFIED NATIONALS
06-2535Don Fowler30Allen Coates20Norm Root Jr20Richard Brooksoff
07-0235Ron Yuhas Jr30Allen Coates20Al Stone III20Bill Leonard20Jeffrey Paul
07-09100Ron Yuhas Jr100Corey Hutchings50Norm Root Jr38Danny Field ZoffPEPSI 300
07-1635Chris Pasteryak30Bruce Thomas Jr20John Puglisi20Ken Cassidy Jroff
07-2335Jeff Pearl30Dennis Botticello20Roger Perry20Joe Godbout IIIoff
07-3035Shawn Monahan50Bruce Thomas Jr 320Ronnie Oldham Jr20Phil Evans20Chris Bakaj
30Dennis Botticello
08-0635Dennis Charette30Dennis Botticello20Tim Fogg20Bill Leonardoff
08-1335Frank Mucciacciaro Jr30Allen Coates20John Puglisi20Ken Cassidy Jr20Jeffrey Paul
08-2035Rob Janovic Jr30Allen Coates20Jim Procaccini30Phil Evans Y20Jason Palmer
08-2735Rob Summers30Joe Perry20Dan Darnstaedt20Joe Godbout IIIoff
09-0335Dennis Charette30Allen Coates20Dan Darnstaedt20Danny Field20Chris Bakaj
09-1035Shawn Monahan30Larry Goss20Norm Root Jr20Dave Sylvia50George Whitney N
09-17RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
09-2435Ron Yuhas Jr30Allen Coates20Dan Darnstaedt20Richard Brooks Aoff
10-0135Kurt Lenahan30Wayne Coury Jr20Bill Gertsch Jr20Joe Godbout III20Jeffrey Paul
10-09 (sun)RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
10-16 (sun)offoffoffoffoff
10-23 (sun)offoffoffoffoff
10-30 (sun)RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
11-06 (sun)100Chris Pasteryak 4100Charles Bailey III 450Joe Curioso III 450Ken Cassidy Jr 430Mark Bakaj 5TOWN FAIR TIRE FINALE

2005 WILD N’ WACKY WEDNESDAY WINNERS

DATELAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSSUPER X-CARSLAPSX-CARSLAPSX-MODIFIEDSEVENT NOTES
05-1120 Vin Esposito20 John Yagmin20 Bill Rainey15 Randy Caddick
05-1820 George Whitney20 John Yagmin20 Bill Rainey15 Jeffrey Paul
20 Jeff Mehlenbacher
05-25RAINRAINRAINRAIN
06-0120 David Caise20 John Yagmin20 Brad Voglesong15 Randy Caddick
06-0820 Jeffrey Paul20 Brandon Williams20 John Diamantini15 Jeffrey Paul
06-1520 Vin Esposito20 Jim Consalvo20 Ken Holbrook15 Dean Christensen
06-2220 Chris Bakaj20 John Yagmin20 Scott Kittel15 John Kurtzman
20 Andrew Becker
06-29RAINRAINRAINRAIN
07-06RAINRAINRAINRAIN
07-1320 George Whitney20 Al Potter20 Craig Miner15 Anthony Burr
20 John Yagmin20 Brad Voglesong
07-2020 Jason Palmer20 Jim Consalvo20 Brad Voglesong15 John Kurtzman
20 Jeff Mehlenbacher
07-27RAINRAINRAINRAIN
08-0320 Mark Bakaj20 Eric Donch20 Larry Loomis Jr15 John Kurtzman
08-1020 Jags  Palmer20 John Yagmin20 Michael Marvin15 John Kurtzman
08-1720 George Whitney20 Eric Donch20 Michael Yost15 Phil Balmer
08-2420 Dave Caisse20 Duke Place20 Andrew Becker15 Jeffrey Paul
20 Curt D’Addario Jr
08-3120 Jason Palmer20 Michael Maskell II20 Curt D’Addario Jr15 Jeffrey Paul
09-0720 Jeffrey Paul20 John Yagmin20 Curt D’Addario15 Dean Christensen
09-1420 Jason Palmer20 Darren Havanec20 John Diamantini15 John Kurtzman
09-2120 Chris Bakaj20 John Harvey20 Curt D’Addario Jr15 John Kurtzman
09-24 (sat)offoff20 Curt D’Addariooffnon-points race
11-04 (sat)see Sat. results 20 Duke Place20 Curt D’Addario15 Russ HollyTOWN FAIR TIRE FINALE/non-points race

2005 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
06-25NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour150Donny LiaWhelen 150
08-27NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour150Jerry MarquisBig Y 150
07-23NASCAR Busch North Series150Matt KobyluckTown Fair Tire 150
08-06NEMA Midgets25Randy CabralNostalgia Weekend
11-06NEMA Midgets25Ben SeitzTown Fair Tire Finale
05-28ISMA Super Modifieds50Lou Ciccone JrISMA 50
05-20ARTS Trucks25Chris Correll 2Budweiser Modified Nationals
07-16ARTS Trucks25Chris CorrellDodge Weekly Racing Series
11-05ARTS Trucks25Scott GregoryTown Fair Tire Finale
05-20Pro-4 Modifieds25Kurt Vigeant 2Budweiser Modified Nationals
11-05Pro-4 Modifieds25George Sherman 5Town Fair Tire Finale
08-24Sportsman Midgets 25Shawn TorreyWild N Wacky Wednesday
05-20New England Allison Legacy Series25Dave Sullivan B 2Budweiser Modified Nationals 
09-03New England Allison Legacy Series25Kraig CoffinWild N Wacky Wednesday

2005 EXHIBITION EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
06-01Women on Wheels X-cars15Lisa VoglesongWild N’ Wacky event
07-13Women on Wheels X-cars15Lisa VoglesongWild N’ Wacky event
08-03Women on Wheels X-cars15Lisa VoglesongWild N’ Wacky event
08-31Women on Wheels X-cars15Kim DiamantiniWild N’ Wacky event
09-21Women on Wheels X-cars15Kim DiamantiniWild N’ Wacky event
11-04Women on Wheels X-cars15Tina LeonardTOWN FAIR TIRE FINALE/non-points race
07-13Women on Wheels Super X-cars15Sherry WilliamsWild N’ Wacky event
08-03Women on Wheels Super X-cars15Luann SawyerWild N’ Wacky event
08-31Women on Wheels Super X-cars15Sherry WilliamsWild N’ Wacky event
09-21Women on Wheels Super X-cars15Lisa VoglesongWild N’ Wacky event
09-18Women on Wheels Super X-cars15Jenna MartinTOWN FAIR TIRE FINALE/non-points race
09-24Faster Pastor Race10Rev. John EndlerDodge Weekly Racing Series

2005 TIME TRIAL WINNERS

DATEDIVISIONTIMEDRIVEREVENT NAME
05-25NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour13.715Tony Hirschman JrWhelen 150
08-27NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour13.694Tony Hirschman JrBig Y 150
07-23NASCAR Busch North Series15.035Matt KobyluckTown Fair Tire 150
05-21SK Modifieds®14.376Jimmy BroderickBudweiser Modified Nationals
07-09SK Modifieds®14.183Rob Janovic JrPepsi 300
07-09Late Models15.446Dennis BotticelloPepsi 300
07-09Sportsman17.645Joe Curioso IIIPepsi 300
08-20Mini Stocks17.575Ken Cassidy Jr 6NWRS – Mini 30
09-10Legend Cars17.107Jags PalmerNational Qualifier

Track record times in BOLD RED

2005 DEMOLITION DERBY WINNERS

DATEEVENT4-CYLINDER8-CYLINDERSCHOOL BUS
09-02Back to School BashMike SabiaPaul DuboisRick Whittle
10-30SmacktoberfestMike DempseyMichael Patrick Foley

1 rescheduled from 4-3 and 5-22 (rain)
2 rescheduled from 4-2 and 5-22 (rain)
3 rescheduled from 4-3, 5-22 (rain) and 6-18 (curfew)
4 rescheduled from 10-9 (rain) and 10-30 (rain)
5 rescheduled from 10-8 (rain) and 10-29 (rain)
time trials rescheduled from 7-9 (curfew)
N INEX National Qualifier
A awarded victory when Ken Cassidy Jr was DQ’ed (illegal pistons)
B awarded victory when Dillon Moltz was DQ’ed
time trial qualifying rescheduled from Pepsi 300 – race length extended to 30 laps
Z curfew shortened from 50 laps – time trials ppd to 8-20 event

Similar Articles

Top