2020 Feature Winners

2020 WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATELAPSSK MODIFIEDS®LAPSLATE MODELSLAPSSK LIGHTSLAPSSPORTSMANLAPSMINI STOCKSEVENT NOTES
05-02CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
05-09CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
05-16CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
05-23CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
05-30CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
06-06CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
06-13CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
06-20CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
06-27CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
07-04CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
07-11CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
07-18CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
07-25CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
08-01CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
08-0835Timmy Jordan30Jason Palmer25Wayne Burroughs Jr25Shawn Monahan25Doug Curry
08-1535Keith Rocco30Ryan Morgan25Tyler Hydar25Al Stone III25Mark Panaroni
08-2235Joey Gada30Jason Palmer25Nichole (Morgillo) Thibeault25Shawn Monahan25Doug Curry
08-29RAINRAINRAINRAINRAIN
09-0535Keith Rocco30Tyler Chapman49Wayne Burroughs Jr25Shawn Monahan25Mark PanaroniBUBBY BROUWER MEMORIAL
09-1235Andrew Molleur30Jason Palmer25Jacob Perry25Al Stone III46Mark PanaroniJOHN CURRY MEMORIAL
09-19102Timmy Jordan30Ryan Lineham25Wayne Burroughs Jr25Shawn Monahan25Charles CanfieldBOB POTTER MEMORIAL
09-2635Timmy Jordan30Ryan Morgan25John O’Sullivan III25Shawn Monahan25Mark Panaroni
10-0335Eric Berndt50Ryan Morgan25Robert Bloxsom III25Shawn Monahan25Charles Canfield
10-10offoffoffoffoff
10-1735Eric Berndt30Jason Palmer25Charlie McDougall25Jason Chicolas25Charles Canfield
10-24offoffFINALE
10-25 (sun)75Keith Rocco30Derek Gluchacki25Robert Bloxsom III25Jason Chicolas25Mark PanaroniFINALE

2020 NON-WEEKLY DIVISION WINNERS

DATELAPSOPEN STREET STOCKSLAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSTRUCKSLAPSSPORT TRUCKSEVENT NOTES
05-02CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
05-09CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
05-16CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
05-23CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
05-30CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
06-06CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
06-13CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
06-20CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
06-27CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
07-04CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
07-11CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
07-18CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
07-25CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
08-01CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
08-08off25Jordan Churchill25Ken Cassidy Jroff
08-1525Shawn Monahan25Conner Holderbach25Allen Coatesoff
08-2225Colby Lambert25Giovanni ReggerioCANCELLED Aoff
08-29RAINRAINoffRAIN
09-0525Joe Kohleroff25Tyler Chapman25Richard MurrayBUBBY BROUWER MEMORIAL
09-1225Joe Kohler25Jordan ChurchilloffoffJOHN CURRY MEMORIAL
09-19offoff25Randy Burr25Richard MurrayBOB POTTER MEMORIAL
09-26off25Giovanni Reggeriooffoff
10-0325Adam Pettey25Conner Holderbach25Ken Cassidy Jroff
10-10offoffoff
10-1725Adam Pettey30Jason Palmer25Ken Cassidy Jroff
10-2425Adam Pettey25Corey Fanning25Andrew Morin25Michael DuarteFINALE
10-25 (sun)offoffoffoffFINALE
10-3150Christopher Buffone NPoffoffoffSMACKTOBERFEST

2020 WILD N’ WACKY WEDNESDAY WINNERS

DATELAPSLEGEND CARSLAPSSUPER X-CARSLAPSX-CARSLAPSBANDOLEROSEVENT NOTES
05-06CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
05-13CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
05-20CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
05-27CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
06-03CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
06-10CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
06-17CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
06-24CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
07-01CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
07-08CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
07-15CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
07-22CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
07-29CLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSEDCLOSED
08-0525John O’Sullivan III25Don Berge25Sam Mesick15Ethan Dion
08-1225Jake Johnson25Dominic Abbatiello25Sam Mesick15Isaiah Newcomb
08-1925John O’Sullivan III25Dominic Abbatiello25Sam Mesick20P.J. Evans
08-2625Brandon Martinez25Ed Ryan Jr25Chris Thomas20Isaiah Newcomb
09-02RAINRAINRAINRAIN
09-0925Brandon Martinez25Ed Ryan Jr25Christian Herman20Joel Newcomb
09-1625Connor Holderbach25Dominic Abbatiello25Sam Mesick20Darren Krantz Jr
09-2325R.J. Marcotte25Bill Reiman25Chris Thomas20Joel Newcomb
09-3025Brandon Martinez25Dominic Abbatiello25Chris Thomas20Joel Newcomb
10-0730Zach Martinez30Ed Ryan Jr35Corey Caddick25Darren Krantz JrWACKY WEDNESDAY FINALE

2020 TOURING SERIES WINNERS

DATESERIESLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
08-08VMRS Valenti Modified Racing Series100Matt SwansonBlast Off
09-26GSPSS Granite State Pro Stock Series150Dave Darlingweekly Saturday event
10-24GSPSS Granite State Pro Stock Series100Joey PolewarczykFinale
08-29NEMA Northeastern Midget Association25RAINweekly Saturday event
10-24NEMA Northeastern Midget Association25Avery StoehrFinale
08-29NEMA Lites25RAINweekly Saturday event
10-24NEMA Lites25Jake TrainorFinale
08-29ATQMRA  American 3/4 Midgets25RAINweekly Saturday event
10-24ATQMRA  American 3/4 Midgets25Joey BaileyFinale
09-12Pro-4 Modifieds25Brett Meserveyweekly Saturday event
10-24Pro-4 Modifieds25Doug MeserveyFinale

2020 ENDURO EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
10-314/6-Cylinder Enduro75TJ RacicotSmacktoberfest
10-316/8-Cylinder Enduro50Bill DavisSmacktoberfest

2020 TIME TRIAL WINNERS

DATEDIVISIONTIMEWINNEREVENT NAME
10-24Granite State Pro Stock Series14.803Angelo BelsitoFinale Weekend

Track record times in BOLD RED

2020 EXHIBITION EVENT WINNERS

DATEEVENTLAPSWINNEREVENT NAME
10-314-cylinder Powder Puff Enduro20Nicole KarnsSmacktoberfest

2020 DEMOLITION DERBY WINNERS

DATEEVENTWINNEREVENT NAME
10-314/6-Cylinder Demo Derbycar #47Smacktoberfest
10-316/8-Cylinder Demo DerbyCURFEWSmacktoberfest

NP non-point event
A cancelled due to insufficient car count

Similar Articles

Top