Most Consecutive Seasons w/ Feature Win

Bob Potter won a feature at the Speedbowl in a record 17 straight seasons from 1978-1994

TRACK – OVERALL

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivisions with Win
1Bob Potter171978-1994Modified, SK Modified
2Dick Dunn151964-1978Modified
Jason Palmer152005-2020Legend Car, Late Model
4Dennis Gada141996-2009SK Modified
Bruce Thomas Jr142003-2016Late Model
6Charlie Webster131955-1967Non-Ford, Modified
Ken Cassidy Jr132005-2017Mini Stock
8Don Collins121955-1966Non-Ford, Modified
Phil Rondeau121985-1996Late Model, SK Modified
Rob Janovic Jr121998-2009Late Model, SK Modified
Keith Rocco122008-2020SK, LK, Mod, P4, NEMAL, TK
12Allen Coates112000-2010Late Model, Truck
Jeff Pearl112002-2012SK Modified
John Yagmin112003-2013Super X-car, 8-cyl Enduro
15Ted Stack101956-1965Non-Ford, Modified
Corey Hutchings101997-2006Sportsman, Late Model
17Ted Christopher91987-1995SK Modified
Shawn Monahan92000-2008LS, LM, SK,
Phil Evans92001-2009Mini Stock
Danny Field92002-2010Mini Stock
Tyler Chadwick92008-2016SK Modified
22Billy Scrivener81961-1968Bomber, DGA, Modified
Mike Daignault81969-1976Daredevil/Grand American
Ken Cassidy81988-1995Sportsman
Dave Gada81989-1996SK Modified
Eric Donch81998-20058-cyl Enduro, Super X-car
John Puglisi81998-2005Sportsman
Josh Galvin82009-2016LS, SKL, SS, TK
Dana DiMatteo82010-2017Legend Car, SK Light
Joey Ternullo82010-2017Bandolero, Legend Car
31Bill Slater71955-1961Modified
Dick Beauregard71956-1962Non-Ford, Modified
Dick LaFlesh71972-1978Daredevil/Grand American
Todd Ceravolo71992-1998Late Model, SK Modified
Jeff Pearl71994-2000SK Modified
Ron Yuhas Jr71999-2005SK Modified
Jeffrey Paul72004-2010LC, SKL, SK, LM
Al Stone III72005-2011Sportsman
Jason Palmer72005-2011Legend Car

SINGLE POINT DIVISION

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision
1Dick Dunn151964-1978Modified 
2Dennis Gada141996-2009SK Modified
Bruce Thomas Jr142003-2016Late Model
4Ken Cassidy Jr132005-2017Mini Stock
5Don Collins121955-1966Modified
Phil Rondeau121985-1996Late Model
7Jeff Pearl112002-2012SK Modified
8Bob Potter101985-1994SK Modified
Keith Rocco102008-2017SK Modified
10Ted Christopher91987-1995SK Modified
Phil Evans92001-2009Mini Stock
Danny Field92002-2010Mini Stock
John Yagmin92003-2011Super X-car
Tyler Chadwick92008-2016SK Modified
Jason Palmer92011-2020Late Model
16Charlie Webster81955-1961Non-Ford
Ted Stack81958-1965Modified
Ken Cassidy81988-1995Sportsman
Dave Gada81989-1996SK Modified
John Puglisi81998-2005Sportsman
Allen Coates82000-2007Late Model
Rob Janovic Jr82002-2009SK Modified
Josh Galvin82009-2016Sportsman
24Dick Beauregard71956-1962Modified
Charlie Webster71961-1967Modified
Dick LaFLesh71972-1978Daredevil/Grand Am
Bob Potter71978-1984Modified
Jeff Pearl71994-2000SK Modified
Ron Yuhas Jr71999-2005SK Modified
Corey Hutchings72000-2006Late Model
Al Stone III72005-2011Sportsman
Jason Palmer72005-2011Legend Car
Dana DiMatteo72010-2016Legend Car
Al Stone III72013-2020Sportsman

— CURRENT DIVISIONS —

SK MODIFIEDS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Names
1Dennis Gada141996-2009SK Modified
2Jeff Pearl112002-2012SK Modified
3Bob Potter101985-1994CT Modified, SK Modified
Keith Rocco102008-2017SK Modified
5Ted Christopher91987-1995CT Modified, SK Modified
Tyler Chadwick92008-2016SK Modified
7Dave Gada81989-1996CT Modified, SK Modified
Rob Janovic Jr82002-2009SK Modified

LATE MODELS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Names
1Bruce Thomas Jr142003-2016Late Model
2Phil Rondeau121985-1996Super Stock, Late Model
3Jason Palmer92011-2020Late Model
4Allen Coates82000-2007American Challenge, Late Model
5Corey Hutchings72000-2006American Challenge, Late Model
Keith Rocco72011-2017Late Model
7Chris Banta61978-1983Street Stock, Super Stock
Mark St. Hiliare61999-2004American Challenge, Late Model

SK LIGHTS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Names
1Paul French62009-2014X-Modifieds, SK Lights
2Dean Christensen52005-2009X-Modifieds
Bubby Brouwer52006-2010X-Modifieds
Corey Barry52012-2016SK Lights

SPORTSMAN

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Names
1Ken Cassidy81988-1995Strictly Stock, Ltd Sportsman
John Puglisi81998-2005Strictly Stock, SM
Josh Galvin82009-2016Street Stock, Ltd SM, NESST
4Al Stone III72005-2011Sportsman, Street Stock
Al Stone III72013-2020Street Stock, Ltd SM, Sportsman
6Chris ‘Moose’ Douton61997-2002Strictly Stock, Sportsman
Jim Procaccini62002-2007Sportsman
8Louie Bellisle III51992-1996Ltd Sportsman, Strictly Stock
Dave Zemke52000-2004Sportsman

MINI STOCKS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Name
1Ken Cassidy Jr132005-2017Mini Stock
2Phil Evans92001-2009Mini Stock
Danny Field92002-2010Mini Stock
4Jeff Diegielewski61995-2000Mini Stock
Bruce Thomas61996-2001Mini Stock
Jeff Miller61997-2002Mini Stock

TRUCKS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Names
1Corey Coates52010-2014Speedbowl Truck, NETS
2Chris Correll42003-2006All-Star Race Truck
3Allen Coates32008-2010ARTS, Speedbowl Truck
Duane Noll32016-2015Speedbowl Truck 

LEGEND CARS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Name
1Jason Palmer72005-2011Legend Car
Dana DiMatteo72010-2016Legend Car
3Len Beebe52001-2005Legend Car
George Whitney52003-2007Legend Car

SUPER X-CARS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Name
1John Yagmin92003-2011Super X-car
2Ray Reed62013-2018Super X-car
Dave Yardley III62013-2018Super X-car
4Eric Donch52001-2005Super X-car
Rob Corey52006-2010Super X-car

X-CARS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Name
1Brad Vogelsong52007-2011X-Car
Patrick Williams52007-2011X-Car
Randy Johnston52011-2015X-Car
4Wayne Shifflett42012-2015X-Car

BANDOLEROS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Name
1Ken Morin Jr52010-2014Bandolero
2Joey Ternullo32010-2012Bandolero
Derek Debbis32012-2014Bandolero
Anthony Marvin32013-2015Bandolero
Nickolas Hovey32014-2016Bandolero

8-CYLINDER ENDUROS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Name
1Mark Lewis41988-19918-cylinder Enduro
2Kit Fratus31997-19998-cylinder Enduro
Eric Donch31998-20008-cylinder Enduro

4-CYLINDER ENDUROS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Names
1Robert Pierson31997-19994-cylinder Enduro
Eric Macey32014-20164/6 cyl Enduro

— PAST DIVISIONS —

MODIFIEDS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Names
1Dick Dunn151964-1978Modified 
2Don Collins121955-1966Sportsman Stocks, Modified
3Bill Slater71955-1961Sportsman Stocks, Modified
Ted Stack71958-1965Sportsman, Modified
Charlie Webster71961-1967Modified
Bob Potter71978-1984Modified
7Dick Watson61970-1975Modified

NON-FORDS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Names
1Charlie Webster71955-1961Non-Ford
2Ted Stack61956-1961Non-Ford
3Lou Tetreault51952-1956Claiming Car, Non-Ford
Arnie Harris51954-1958Non Ford

BOMBERS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Name
1Billy Scrivener51961-1965Bombers
24 competitors tied3

DAREDEVIL/GRAND AMERICANS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Names
1Mike Daignault81969-1976Daredevil, SM Sedan, GA
2Dick LaFLesh71972-1978SM Sedan, Grand Am
3Bill Sweet61965-1971Daredevil, SM Sedan
Ron Cote61969-1974Daredevil, SM Sedan
Donny Fowler61974-1979SM Sedan, Grand Am

PURE STOCKS

RankDriverStreakYears SpanDivision Names
1Dave Etheridge31991-19938-cyl Enduro, Pure Stocks
24 competitors tied2

PAGE UPDATED on December 20, 2020

Similar Articles

Top