Most Fast Times Set

Time trials during a 2002 NASCAR Modified event

TRACK – OVERALL

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision
1Keith Rocco10(7) SK, (2) LM, (1) Modified
2Al Stone III6Sportsman
Ted Christopher6(4) SK Modified, (2) Modified
4Bruce Thomas Jr5Late Model
Jason Palmer5(3) Legend Car, (2) Late Model
6Allen Coates4(2) Late Model, (2) Truck
Jay Stuart4Late Model
Jeff Pearl4SK Modified
Tony Hirschman Jr4Modified
10Bob Potter3(2) Modified, (1) SK Modified
Chuck Hossfeld3Modified
Duane Noll3Truck
Larry Goss3Late Model
Rob Summers3(1) SK Modified, (2) Modified
Ron Silk3SK Modified
Anthony Flannery3(1) Legend Car, (2) Late Model
17Bobby Seymour2NEMA Midget
Bugsy Stevens2Modified
Dennis Gada2SK Modified
Donny Lia2Modified
Doug Coby2SK Modified
Dylan Izzo2Legend Car
George Whitney2Legend Car
Gio Giarratana2Legend Car
Jimmy Broderick2SK Modified
Joe Godbout III2Mini Stock
Ken Cassidy Jr2Mini Stock
Maddie Harkin2Bandolero
Matt Kobyluck2NASCAR Busch North
Randy Cabral2Pro 4 Modified
Ray Christian III2Mini Stock
Ronnie Oldham Jr2Sportsman
Wayne Coury Jr2Late Model

SINGLE POINT DIVISION

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision
1Keith Rocco7SK Modified
2Al Stone III6Sportsman
3Bruce Thomas Jr5Late Model
4Jay Stuart4Late Model
Jeff Pearl4SK Modified
Ted Christopher4SK Modified
Tony Hirschman Jr4Modified
8Chuck Hossfeld3Modified
Duane Noll3Truck
Jason Palmer3Legend Car
Larry Goss3Late Model
Ron Silk3SK Modified
13Allen Coates2Truck
Allen Coates2Late Model
Anthony Flannery2Late Model
Bob Potter2Modified
Bobby Seymour2NEMA Midget
Bugsy Stevens2Modified
Dennis Gada2SK Modified
Donny Lia2Modified
Doug Coby 2SK Modified
Dylan Izzo2Legend Car
George Whitney2Legend Car
Gio Giarratana2Legend Car
Jason Palmer2Late Model
Jimmy Broderick2SK Modified
Joe Godbout III2Mini Stock
Keith Rocco2Late Model
Maddie Harkin2Bandolero
Matt Kobyluck2NASCAR Busch North
Randy Cabral2Pro 4 Modified
Ray Christian III2Mini Stock
Rob Summers2Modified
Ronnie Oldham Jr2Sportsman
Ted Christopher2Modified
Wayne Coury Jr2Late Model

— CURRENT DIVISIONS —

SK MODIFIEDS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Keith Rocco7SK Modifieds
2Jeff Pearl4SK Modifieds
Ted Christopher4CT Modifieds, SK Modifieds
4Ron Silk3SK Modifieds
5Dennis Gada2SK Modifieds
Doug Coby2SK Modifieds
Jimmy Broderick2CT Modifieds, SK Modifieds
Rob Summers2SK Modifieds
9Bob Potter1CT Modifieds
Chris Pasteryak1SK Modifieds
Don Fowler1SK Modifieds
Jimmy Blewett1SK Modifieds
Kenny Horton1SK Modifieds
Kyle James1SK Modifieds
Rob Janovic Jr1SK Modifieds
Ron Yuhas Jr1SK Modifieds
Ronnie Williams1SK Modifieds
Todd Ceravolo1SK Modifieds
Todd Owen1SK Modifieds
Tucker Reynolds Jr1SK Modifieds

LATE MODELS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Bruce Thomas Jr5Late Models
2Jay Stuart4Late Models, American Challenge
3Larry Goss3Late Models
4Allen Coates2Late Models
Anthony Flannery2Late Models
Jason Palmer2Late Models
Keith Rocco2Late Models
Wayne Coury Jr2Late Models
7Carl Eriksson1Late Models
Dennis Botticello1Late Models
Dillon Moltz1Late Models
Dylan Cabral1Late Models
Ernie Bertrand1Late Models
Ernie LaRose1Late Models
Jason Fowler1Late Models
Jason Larivee1Late Models
Kevin Debbis1Late Models
Michael Benevides1Late Models
Ryan Morgan1Late Models

SK LIGHTS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Cam McDermott1SK Lights
Corey Barry1SK Lights
Randy Churchill Jr1SK Lights
Victoria Bergenty1SK Lights
Wayne Burroughs Jr1SK Lights

SPORTSMAN

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Al Stone III6Sportsman, Street Stocks
2Ronnie Oldham Jr2Sportsman, Street Stocks
3Alby Ovitt1375 Sportsman Series
Bo Norman1Limited Sportsman
Charles Bailey III1Strictly Stocks
Moose Douton1Strictly Stocks
Corey Hutchings1Street Stocks
Dwayne Dorr1Sportsman
Ed Puleo1Street Stocks
Jason Chicolas1Sportsman
Joe Curioso III1Sportsman
Joe Machnik1Limited Sportsman
Jordan Hadley1Sportsman
Sean Curtis1Sportsman
Shawn Gaedeke1Sportsman

MINI STOCKS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Joe Godbout III2Mini Stocks
Ken Cassidy Jr2Mini Stocks
Ray Christian III2Mini Stocks
4Andrew Krzeminski1Mini Stocks
Charles Canfield1Mini Stocks
Chris Williams1Mini Stocks
Garrett Denton1Mini Stocks
Glenn Colvin1Mini Stocks
Jacob Perry1Mini Stocks
Jeff Miller1Mini Stocks
Sean Caron1Mini Stocks

TRUCKS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Duane Noll3Speedbowl Trucks
2Allen Coates2ABCDL Trucks
3Howard Payne1ABCDL Trucks

LEGEND CARS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Jason Palmer3Legend Cars
2Dylan Izzo2Legend Cars
George Whitney2Legend Cars
Gio Giarratana2Legend Cars
5Alex McCollum1Legend Cars
Anthony Flannery1Legend Cars
Connor Holderback1Legend Cars
Corey Williams1Legend Cars
Danny McNamara1Legend Cars
Jags Palmer1Legend Cars
John O’Sullivan III1Legend Cars
Scott Limkemann1Legend Cars

SUPER X-CARS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Ray Reed1Super X-Cars

X-CARS

Rank DriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Dave Gargaro Jr1X-Cars

BANDOLEROS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Maddie Harkin2Bandoleros
2Taylor Martin1Bandoleros
Ari Jencik1Bandoleros

— TOURING SERIES —

NASCAR MODIFIEDS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Bob Potter2Modified
2Red Foote1Sportsman
Johnny Sandberg1Sportsman
Ollie Silva1Modified
Jim Landry1Modified
Stan Gregor1Modified
Tom Bolles1Modified

NASCAR LATE MODELS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Matt Kobyluck2Busch North Series
2Dale Shaw1Busch North Series
Dennis Demers1Busch North Series
Dick McCabe1NASCAR North Molson Tour
Martin Truex Jr1Busch North Series
Mike Johnson1Busch North Series
Sean Caisse1Busch East Series

MODIFIED RACING SERIES

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Keith Rocco1Valenti Modified Racing Series

MIDGETS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Bobby Seymour2NEMA Midgets
2Joey Payne1NEMA Midgets

PRO-4 MODIFIEDS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Randy Cabral2Pro 4 Modifieds

PRO STOCKS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Cory Casagrande1Granite Stock Pro Stock Series

PRO TRUCKS

RankDriverPole AwardsDivision Names
1Seth Crocker1PRO Trucks
Doug Averill1PRO Trucks
Steve Prescott1PRO Trucks

PAGE UPDATED on December 22, 2020

Similar Articles

Top